Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEA PARK RODEO
Marwayne, AB
July 23-25, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA CS Y-24 YO YO MARBLE
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS U-1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
3 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB CS A-17 ARTIC PLUM
4 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB CS Z-46 ZELDAS WHITNEY
5 TYREL ROBERTS GADSBY, AB CS Z-92 ZAKA KIBITZ
RR   CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB WMS 026 CANDY ALICE
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB WMS 346 ROSE PETLE
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB WMS 231 BLACK BETTY
RR   WMS 36 CALIFORNIA KIKI
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS C-91 COLD MOUNTAIN
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS C-92 CASINO BLACK
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB CS Z-54 ZANY HILLS
RR   CS Z-24 ZORTA PROUD
RR   CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
PERFORMANCE: #5 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 1  
1 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA CS B-62 BREAKING ACRES
2 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB CS B-46 BARRED LIEUTENANT
3 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB CS C-9 CLOUDY SKIES
4 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB CS A-46 ABUSIVE WHITNEY
5 TYREL ROBERTS GADSBY, AB CS C-7 CHAMPANGE BUBBLES
PERFORMANCE: #6 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 2  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB WMS 023 SUGAR KICK
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB WMS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB NMS G40 FIRST CLASS
PERFORMANCE: #7 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 3  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK CS A-4 ABSENT SOOT
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS C-80 CURLY SUE
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS B-54 BURBAN
5 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELOUS
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
3 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
RR   C Z-53 ZAINT BROKE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C D-99 DATIN SUE
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE, AB C D-10 DISTANCING YOU
3 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB WM 117 TAXI
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB WM 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB WM 001 LUCKY DRAW
RR   C Z-62 ZION ACRES
RR   WM 235 DIRTY SHAME
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C D-33 DOMINO ROCKET
2 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C C-403 COUNTRY ROUGE
3 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C Y-62 YORK ALBAMA
4 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB C A-66 ALERT WARRIOR
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C A-2 ADDED MONEY
RR   C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
RR   C W-74 WEARY JOKE
PERFORMANCE: #5 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 1  
1 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C D-6 DAUNTING NEWS
2 DANTAN BERTSCH HIGH RIVER, AB C D-18 DON CHERRY
3 MASON HELMECZI SUNDRE AB C D-80 DEPUTY SUE
PERFORMANCE: #6 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 2  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB NM X07 CALL ME KINDRA
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE, AB WM 60 REAY BAY
3 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C B-5 BECARFUL ICU
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C C-35 CROCKET
5 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB WM 33 BLACK MAGIC
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB WM 416 SDNEAK ATTACK
PERFORMANCE: #7 ROUGHSTOCK 2ND HEAD PERF 3  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C-76 CAROLINE SLIDE
2 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C B-12 BIGTIMIN HOUSTON
3 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C A-74 ARCADIC JOKE
4 LINDEN WOODS EASTEND SK C C-16 CHOKE CHERRY
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C C-15 CINCY WHITNEY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB CB -529 WATERS EDGE
2 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB CB -634 RUNDOWN
3 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB CB -628 WHIP CRACKER
4 WILLIAM BARROWS FOREMOST, AB CB 785 SKY FALL
5 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC CB 698 DIAMOND BACK
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX CB -630 KODIAK BLACK
7 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB CB -609 CRUSHING HEARTS
RR   CB -637 FRONT RUNNER
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK WHB 736 CASH GRAB
2 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB WHB 730 THORS HAMMER
3 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK WHB 724 NEW TATTOO
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB WHB 711 BIG CHILL
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB WHB 738 PHANTOM FURY
6 HENRY KAYDUNN RAYMOND, AB WHB 795 FEELING SPICY
RR   WHB 51 BIG ORANGE TRACTOR
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR EATONIA, SK WHB 623 KUBOTA TUFF
2 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB WHB 640 TRACTORLAND.CA
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB -630 KODIAK BLACK
4 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB WHB 622 MR SMOOTH
5 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK CB -529 WATERS EDGE
6 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB CB -609 CRUSHING HEARTS
7 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB CB -628 WHIP CRACKER
RR   CB -634 RUNDOWN
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
2 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
3 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 JB DAVIDSON BLUFFTON, AB  
5 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
5 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
6 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 SLACK 5:30P JUL 24 2021  
1 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
2 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
3 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
5 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
8 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
9 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
11 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
2 TYLER PEDERSON GUNDY, AB  
3 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
5 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
6 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
8 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA, MB  
3 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
4 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
6 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
7 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
8 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
4 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
5 CASEY LAWES PROVOST, AB  
6 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 SLACK 5:30P JUL 24 2021  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
4 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
5 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
6 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
7 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
8 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
9 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
11 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
13 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB CNS C-56 COWBOY FLAVOURED
2 TYREL ROBERTS GADSBY, AB CNS C-42 CATCHING HELL
3 JARET COOPER VERNON, BC CNS C-37 CHILLED CHERRY
RR   CNS C-18 COCKTAIL CHERRY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB CNS C-65 COWTOWN WARRIOR
RR   CNS C-64 CONFUSED LIBERAL
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK CN D-9 DARK SKIES
RR   CN D-16 DRIPPING FLAVOUR
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
3 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
4 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
5 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
6 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
7 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
8 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
9 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
10 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
11 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
12 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
13 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
14 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
15 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
16 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
17 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
2 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
3 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
4 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
5 AUREA MUNRO STRATHMORE, AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
8 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
12 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
13 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
15 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
16 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
2 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
3 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
6 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
8 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
11 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
12 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
13 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
14 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
15 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
16 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 SLACK 5:30P JUL 24 2021  
1 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
4 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
5 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
6 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
7 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
8 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 MADELIN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
10 GRACIE CHAPPLE FORT ST JOHN, BC  
11 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
12 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
13 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY, SK  
14 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
15 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
16 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
17 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
18 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
19 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
20 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
21 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
22 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
23 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
24 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
25 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
26 AIMEE MCKNIGHT LLOYDMINSTER, AB  
27 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
28 ASHTON EWASIUK CLIVE, AB  
29 ALLISON THOMPSON MERRITT BC  
30 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
31 GINA VOLANSKY NAKUSP, BC  
32 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY, AB  
33 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
34 JESSICA ANDERSON PONOKA, AB  
35 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
36 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
37 KATELYN JACKSON MILLARVILLE, AB  
38 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
39 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
40 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
41 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
42 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
43 KIMBERLY KERR DAWSON CREEK, BC  
44 BRYCE FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
45 BRANNA FISCHER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
46 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
47 BRECKEN TULLOCH MAYERTHORPE, AB  
48 STEFFANIE MATHER-MOO POUCE COUPE BC  
49 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
3 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
4 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
5 COLT HILLIS LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
2 KOBE ROBBINS-JOHNSON ALKALI LAKE, BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
2 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
3 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 ALEX HOOLAHAN BONNYVILLE, AB  
CHRIS GRIFFITH BONNYVILLE, AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
4 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
5 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
6 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD, AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 SLACK 5:30P JUL 24 2021  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUL 23 2021  
1 KERSTIN MACGREGOR ATHABASCA, AB  
2 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
3 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
4 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 DAWN GERTNER STETTLER, AB  
6 AUBREY ROSS BOTHA, AB  
7 TAIGA THORSTEINSSON STETTLER, AB  
8 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
9 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUL 24 2021  
1 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
3 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
4 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
5 NATALIE ATWOOD RAYMOND, AB  
6 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUL 25 2021  
1 BRITTANY SCHUK LAMONT, AB  
2 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
4 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 JESSIE ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 S SLACK 5:30P JUL 24 2021  
1 CHARLEE EDGE MARWAYNE, AB  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
4 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY, SK  
5 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  

 







 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series