Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR PILE O BONES RODEO
Regina, SK
Aug 27-28, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page


EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB C5S 556 LUNATIC CITY
2 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB C5S 5206 SHATTERED LUNATIC
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC C5S -12 BIG W
4 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S 44 BLUE MOON
5 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB C5S 303 WAGON MASTER
6 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA C5S 80 ROCK STAR
7 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
8 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK C5S 224 BAD INTENTIONS
9 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB C5S 3003 TRUMP CARD
RR   DKS 707 LITTLE JET
RR   DKS 11 THUNDER STRUCK
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB C5S 341 PAPOW
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB DKS 707 LITTLE JET
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB C5S F13 VIRGIL
4 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB C5S 95 MORSE CODE
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB C5S 414 KANKLEBERRY
6 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB C5S E27 KLINGS CLASSIC
7 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB C5S 333- KITTY WHISTLE
8 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB C5S A11 ONEY
9 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB TO
10 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB C5S 00 DOUBLE D
11 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB DKS 11 THUNDER STRUCK
12 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY DKS 536 BORDERLINE
13 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB C5S B18 MR. TWISTER
RR   C5S 303 WAGON MASTER
RR   C5S 541 BLACK HILLS
RR   C5S 557 ROBINS MESS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK C5 D39 MAKE UP FACE
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C5 F14 NORTH COUNTRY
3 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB C5 -333 CALVINS DREAM
4 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB DK 061 ROAD CRUSH
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK DK N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
6 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK C5 2312 JERRYS PET
7 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB C5 5616 N'D'N CAR
8 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C5 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
9 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB C5 317 NO SHOW JONES
RR   DK H4 CAJUN MAN
RR   DK N36 SCAR FACE
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C5 44- SEAME STREET
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB DK H4 CAJUN MAN
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB C5 144 BLACK EYE
4 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB C5 43 TOMBSTONE
5 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB DK N36 SCAR FACE
6 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB C5 601 BLACK FEATHERS
7 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB C5 520 SUNDAY SINNER
8 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
9 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK C5 214 DRAXXIN
RR   DK N-14 STRAWBERRY FIZZ
RR   DK 061 ROAD CRUSH
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB C5B 1314 LITTLE EHU
2 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB C5B 714 BIG COLT
3 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB C5B 564 POLAR BEAR HAIR
4 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB C5B LT DOUBLE VISION
5 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB C5B 5 HIGH FIVE
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX C5B 409 MOO CHA CHA
7 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB C5B 336 BLACKED OUT
RR   C5B 74 MAJESTIC BUTTERFLY
RR   C5B 57 BOBBI
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB C5B LT DOUBLE VISION
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK C5B 714 BIG COLT
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB TO
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 57 BOBBI
RR   C5B 409 MOO CHA CHA
RR   C5B 74 MAJESTIC BUTTERFLY
RR   C5B 336 BLACKED OUT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
4 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
7 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
7 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
8 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
9 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
10 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
11 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
12 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 11:00 AM FRI AUG 27  
1 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
2 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
3 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
7 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
8 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
11 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
13 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
14 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
15 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
16 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
17 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
18 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
19 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
20 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
21 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
22 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
2 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
4 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
6 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
8 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
9 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
10 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
11 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
12 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
13 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 11:00 AM FRI AUG 27  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
5 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
6 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
7 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
8 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
14 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
15 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
16 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
17 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
18 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
19 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
20 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
21 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
3 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
5 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
10 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
6 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
9 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
10 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 11:00 AM FRI AUG 27  
1 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
3 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
4 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
6 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
7 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
11 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
12 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
13 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
14 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
15 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
16 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
17 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
18 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
19 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
20 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
21 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
22 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
23 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
24 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
25 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
26 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
27 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
28 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
29 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
30 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
31 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
32 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
33 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
34 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
35 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
36 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
37 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
38 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
39 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
40 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
2 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
3 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
KOBY ZIEMMER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
5 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
7 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
2 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
4 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
7 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
8 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 11:00 AM FRI AUG 27  
1 SHANE MACLENNAN CLARESHOLM, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
4 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
7 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
8 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
10 TRAVIS NICKOLSON SEVEN PERSONS, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
11 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
13 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 5:00PM FRI AUG 27 2021  
1 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 RAYEL DAINES RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
4 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
5 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
6 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
7 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
8 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
9 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
11 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 5:00PM SAT AUG 28 2021  
1 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
2 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
3 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
4 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
6 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
8 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
9 JESSICA WILLICK OLDS,AB  
10 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 11:00 AM FRI AUG 27  
1 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
2 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
3 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
4 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
5 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
6 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
7 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
8 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
11 DAWN-MARIE BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  




 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series