Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STAVELY PRO RODEO
Stavely, AB
Aug 12-14, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page


EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB VS R3 PEDRO
3 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB VS H6 PRICELESS
4 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB VS 9 VEGAS
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS 32 ALBERTA MOON
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 BRODIE ROESSLER FAIRVIEW, AB VS 577 DATE NIGHT
2 TYREL ROBERTS CHARLIE LAKE BC VS 135 SPLIT DECISION
3 JARED MERCER MAYERTHORPE,AB VS A26 SLY DEVIL
4 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA VS 201 RISE AND SHINE
5 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB VS 41 HUSH MONEY
RR   VS 19 TREATY MONEY
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 CARTER SANDBURG NANTON, AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB VS P87 TURF WARS
3 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
4 RILEY REGIER CORONATION, AB VS 273 STACK EM UP
5 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS S14 HICCUPS
6 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 469 HEAVY HITTER
RR   VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
2 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB V 555 SHIFTING SAND
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB V 971 THE RITZ
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB V 307 SNAP CHAT
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
RR   V 73 TRUE GRIT
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB V S87 BLOOD MONEY
2 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB V T1 DANCING QUEEN
3 JAKE VOLD CARSTAIRS, AB V 29 SHEER ICE
4 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE, AB V 206 YESTERDAYS WINE
RR   V N46 FALLEN TIMBER
RR   V 030 SUPER 8
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB V 971 THE RITZ
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB V 52 ELVIRA
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB V 61 COOL ICE
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK V 030 SUPER 8
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK V 074 KINKY KARA
6 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB V 555 SHIFTING SAND
RR   V 404 BLOODY MARY
RR   V 307 SNAP CHAT
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB VB 540 RICO
2 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB VB 617 DUCK SOUP
3 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK VB 398 VJV WHISKEY HAND
5 LOUIS CARDINAL FORT ST JOHN, BC VB 411 GREY TOWER III
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
7 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB VB 427 UP SHIFT
RR   VB 553 TRAPPED
RR   VB 528 RAZOR
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB VB -670 BLACK DUST
2 TYLER CRAIG CROSSFIELD, AB VB 737 BIG BIRD
3 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 467 HUSTLER
4 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 10 SHAMELESS
5 ASHTON SAHLI RED DEER, AB VB 267 WOLF BAIT
RR   VB -674 BULL DOGG'N
RR   VB D96 PEARLY GATES
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
2 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB VB 3 SPLIT LIP
3 WYATT LAUGHLIN ROCKY VIEW COUNTY AB VB 624 RED JAM
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB VB 556 TRAPPED
5 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB VB 408 GREY EYES
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK VB 403 RIPPED AT THE SEAMS
7 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK VB 528 RAZOR
RR   VB 411 GREY TOWER III
RR   VB 617 DUCK SOUP
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
3 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
4 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
5 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER, AB  
6 AUSTIN HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
7 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
8 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
9 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
4 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
6 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
7 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
2 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
4 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
6 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:00 PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
3 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
7 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
8 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
9 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
5 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
7 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
4 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
6 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
2 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
3 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
4 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
7 WYATT WILSON RIMBEY, AB  
8 CARTER MCINTYRE SUNDRE, AB  
9 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB  
10 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
     
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:00 PM SLACK FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TIM KEMP MITCHELL ON  
2 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
4 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
5 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
6 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
4 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
5 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
6 SIERRA BOOTH CLARESHOLM,AB  
7 ADEL HANSEN LINDEN, AB  
8 HANNAH ANDERSON EDSON, AB  
9 KALI KOTT DEWBERRY, AB  
10 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
11 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
2 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
3 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
4 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
5 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
6 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
7 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
8 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
10 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
11 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 SYDNEY DAINES INNISFAIL, AB  
2 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
3 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
5 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
6 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
7 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
8 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
10 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:00 PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
2 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
3 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
4 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
5 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
6 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
7 KIM BABCOCK FORT ST JOHN, BC  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
9 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
10 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
11 JANET CUNNINGHAM ALDERGROVE BC  
12 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
13 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
14 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
15 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
16 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
17 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
18 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
19 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
20 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
21 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
22 FRANKIE WILSON LONE PRAIRIE, BC  
23 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
24 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
25 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
26 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
27 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
28 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
29 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
30 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
31 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
32 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
33 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
34 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
35 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
36 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
37 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
38 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
39 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
40 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
41 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
42 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
43 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
44 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
45 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
46 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
47 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
48 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
49 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
50 JENNIFER ROBINSON SEXSMITH AB  
51 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB  
52 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
53 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
54 CAROL MARTINEZ DUCK LAKE, SK  
55 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
56 CARIANN BRENTON ERSKINE, AB  
57 MARLA RESCH HANNA, AB  
58 ELLY GROVER HANNA, AB  
59 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
60 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
61 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
62 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
63 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
64 GINA VOLANSKY NAKUSP, BC  
65 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
66 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
67 JORDYN TRESIDDER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
68 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
69 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
70 KARLI COWIE MANKOTA, SK  
71 ALLISON BURNETT MERRITT BC  
72 BLAKE MOLLE CHAUVIN, AB  
73 CORALEEN JONES DELBURNE, AB  
74 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
75 KAITLAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
76 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
77 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 KANE SCOTT CONDOR, AB  
2 NOAH CALF ROBE LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 HOLDEN ATKINSON BLACK DIAMOND, AB  
4 NASH LOEWEN WINFIELD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 JHETT WHEELER SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 JESTIN JACKLIN PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 GRADY YOUNG TYVAN, SK  
2 CHASE SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, AK  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
2 TJ MILNE GRIMSHAW AB  
LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB  
3 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC  
5 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
6 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 MARTY LILLICO STETTLER, AB  
DENIM ROSS BOTHA, AB  
7 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
SAWYER EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
8 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
2 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
4 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
5 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
CLAY MCNICHOL OKOTOKS, AB  
6 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:00 PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
2 LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
5 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM THR AUG 12  
1 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
2 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
3 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
4 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
5 DAWN-MARIE BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
7 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
9 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
10 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM FRI AUG 13 2021  
1 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
2 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
3 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
6 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
7 BROOKE POMERANZ DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  
9 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT AUG 14 2021  
1 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
2 KAYBREE ZUNTI UNITY SK  
3 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
4 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 JAYNE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
7 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
8 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
9 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  



 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series