Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR TABER DOUBLE DOWN PRO RODEO #1
Taber, AB
Sept 9-10, 2021
Return to main Event Approval page


EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 LUKE SHIELDS NANTON, AB LS 488 SUNSET RIDGE
2 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB LS 733 FLASH DANCE
3 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB LS 594 NAVAJO SUN
4 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB LW 152 COOL BACK
5 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB LS 490 CHAPERONE
RR   LS 921 ALLEY DIRT
RR   LS 294 PARTY FAVOUR
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB LS 921 ALLEY DIRT
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB LS 023 ARTIFICAL COLOURS
3 LANE CUST BONNYVILLE, AB LS 264 STARS ALIVE
4 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB LS 828 NICKLES & DIMES
5 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE SK LS 236 DARK SHADOW
6 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK LS 1628 TRUE LOVE
7 LACHLAN MILLER WARWICK, AUSTRALIA LS 662 COUNTRY TRAIL
RR   LS 150 FIRST DATE
RR   LS 875 COAST GUARD
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 CRUZ MCNULTY BIGGAR, SK L 286 CRITICAL SMILE
2 TY TAYPOTAT NANTON, AB L 245 WICKED WAYS
3 JUSTIN RANDLE FORT VERMILION, AB L 502 MILE AWAY
4 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB L 552 DOUBLE DIPPIN
5 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK L 731 GARDEN PARTY
6 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB L 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
RR   L 885 CANDY SMILE
RR   L 657 UP UR ALLEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB L 537 ALLEY STREET
2 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB L 657 UP UR ALLEY
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB L 372 ROOKIE BLUE
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB L 356 OMAHA BEACH
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB L 568 IMPERIAL BEACH
6 STRAWBS JONES DUFFIELD, AB L 336 MIDNIGHT SKIES
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK L 936 COOL AGENT
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK, SK L 232 UPTOWN FLASH
9 TATE MACDONALD STRATHMORE AB L 1524 COWTOWN KING
RR   L 156 ILLEGAL SMILE
RR   L 925 MAKE BELIEVE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 ETHAN SCHULTZ WHEATLAND COUNTY, AB LB 701 BAR STAR
2 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MX LB 716 PREACHER
3 KAYDUNN HENRY RAYMOND, AB LB 415 DEVILS TOWER
RR   LB 443 CROCODILE ROCK
RR   LB 216 LETS PLAY
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 CALLUM MILLER INNISFAIL, AB LB 792 BOO
2 GRIFFIN SMELTZER CLARESHOLM, AB LB 766 CROWFOOT
3 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB LB 413 FIDGET SPINNER
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK LB 710 RING NECK
5 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB LB 768 SURPRISE
6 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB LB 727 DEVILS DUES
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB LB 743 CONFUSED MIND
RR   LB 311 TIPPIN POINT
RR   LB 303 NERVOUS TWITCH
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
6 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
7 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
8 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
9 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
10 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
6 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
9 WYATT HAYES GRANUM, AB  
10 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
11 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
4 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
7 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
8 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
11 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
12 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
13 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
14 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
15 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
16 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
17 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
18 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
19 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
20 LES FACCA ROCKYVIEW COUNTY, AB  
21 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 DAVID BUTTERWICK BOTHA, AB  
2 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
3 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
4 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
10 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 TY LIVINGSTONE NEW NORWAY, AB  
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
3 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 DEREK FRANK SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 COLE RUTLEDGE COWLEY, AB  
9 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 FRANCOIS-PIER J GOUL WARDLOW, AB  
11 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 JOSEPH KING VIRDEN, MB  
4 JUSTIN MILLER VIRDEN, MB  
5 TANNER TURCATO TABER, AB  
6 JON WELLS LETHBRIDGE, AB  
7 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE, AB  
8 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
9 WALKER GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
10 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
13 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
14 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
15 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB  
16 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB  
17 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
18 PACEAN DELEEUW ATHABASCA, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 SONYA DODGINGHORSE TSUUTINA, AB  
2 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
3 MADYSON HAGAN ALSIKE,AB  
4 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
5 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
6 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE, AB  
7 KARLI HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
8 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
9 TANA MILLARD ECKVILLE, AB  
10 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
2 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
3 REBECCA WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
4 CHRISTINE DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
5 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
6 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER, AB  
7 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
10 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
11 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
12 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB  
2 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
4 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
5 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
7 VANESSA SALISBURY CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 KAYCE LIPTAK TABER, AB  
9 CHELSEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
10 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
11 LACEY CALDAS EXSHAW, AB  
12 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
13 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
14 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
15 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE, AB  
16 KEELY ANNE STEINMAN WARBURG, AB  
17 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
18 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
19 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
20 COLBY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
21 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
23 TRISTA-RAE WILSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
24 CASSIDY ANDERSON WATERVALLEY,AB  
25 BAILEE STANTON ROCKVIEW COUNTY, AB  
26 DANIELLE TRESIDDER COCHRANE, AB  
27 SHELBY SPIELMAN PONOKA, AB  
28 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL BC  
29 RENE LECLERCQ CLIVE, AB  
30 KERILEE NOVAL TURNER VALLEY, AB  
31 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
32 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
33 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
34 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
35 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
36 REBECCA MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
37 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
38 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA, BC  
39 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE, AB  
40 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
41 RUSTY RAE WOODWARD WAINWRIGHT, AB  
42 LYRIC STRZEPEK ARDMORE, AB  
43 AMANDA VOLD PONOKA, AB  
44 KIM HODGINS VULCAN, AB  
45 JESSIE MADSEN SMITH TURNER VALLEY, AB  
46 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
47 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
48 KENDRA EDEY NANTON AB  
49 JESSA GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
50 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
51 BAILEY SEARS NANTON, AB  
52 BRITTANY BEYER COALDALE, AB  
53 JENNIFER NEUDORF GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
54 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
55 HAILEY GAGNE SPARWOOD, BC  
56 RAELYN HOY LACOMBE, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
CLINT SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
2 DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
3 LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
4 WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
KODY POTTS PEERS AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH, SK  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 CLINT WESTON FORT MACLEOD, AB  
DALLAS KORNFELD CLARESHOLM, AB  
9 DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 TRAVIS NICKOLSON IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY AB  
2 CLAY ULLERY VALLEYVIEW, AB  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
4 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
5 KELLY BUHLER BIG VALLEY, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 TRISTAN WILLIAMS PONOKA, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
8 RILEY ROY MOSSLIEGH, AB  
JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 DYLAN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
WALKER GALLOWAY PONOKA, AB  
2 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON, BC  
3 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 SHANE MACLENNAN CLARESHOLM, AB  
TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
DALLAS BULL HIGH RIVER AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 STRAN SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
9 TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
KAGEN SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
10 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 LAWRIE SAUNDERS ALIX, AB  
2 DARBY WILKINSON ARROWWOOD, AB  
3 ASHLEY WATT VERMILION, AB  
4 ALYSON FOX PONOKA, AB  
5 JACLYN PICKERELL ALTARIO, AB  
6 RYBECCA PANCHUK VANSCOY,SK  
7 PAIGE MIZU CONQUEST, SK  
8 FAYTH PANCHUK VANSCOY, AB  
9 MADISON KOVAR SWIFT CURRENT, SK  
10 KENDAL PIERSON WARDLOW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI SEP 10 2021  
1 PAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
2 KATELYN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
3 BAILEY HINES MARWAYNE, AB  
4 BRITTAINY SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
5 KARA SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
6 REATA SCHLOSSER NANTON, AB  
7 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 ACACIA MILNE GRIMSHAW, AB  
9 ROBYN ARMSTRONG BIG VALLEY, AB  
10 JEWEL ANNE BRISTER DALEMEAD, AB  
11 KYLA GORDON CROSSFIELD, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00 AM THR SEP 9 2021  
1 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB  
2 TRACI AIPPERSPACH CARDSTON, AB  
3 NATALIE ATWOOD CARDSTON, AB  
4 DESTINY STEVENS STRATHMORE, AB  
5 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 MARIA ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 JESSICA WILLICK OLDS,AB  
9 NIKKI ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
10 CORA ANN BORMAN BACKUS, MN  
11 TAYLOR FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
12 JENNA DALLYN NANTON, AB  





 
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact   - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series