Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2022 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

BENALTO STAMPEDE
BENALTO AB
JULY 8-10 2022
SADDLE BRONC
1 SAWLEY HUNTER - Bar C5 Rodeo Company 3CH Stargazer 84.0 1,161.28
2-3 PATTERSON NICHOLAS 82.5 860.95
2-3 ROBERTS TYREL 82.5 860.95
4 COLE HAYDEN 80.0 560.62
5 MILLER LACHLAN 79.5 360.39
6 HENRY JAKE 78.0 200.21

BAREBACK
1 SOLBERG MICHAEL - Bar C5 Rodeo Company -68 Flap Jack 86.0 1,046.78
2 GOODINE COLE 83.0 866.30
3 WILLIAMS BRETT 77.0 685.82
4 DEITZ CHETT 76.0 505.34
5 ISABELLE PASCAL 74.5 324.86
Ground Money: Goodine, Solberg, Williams, Isabelle, Deitz $36.10 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

BULL RIDING
1 TETZ NICK - Bar C5 Rodeo Company 780 Grosshopper 83.5 2,102.26
2 OSTASHEK MICHEAL 82.5 2,044.13
3 BROWN KYLE 78.0 1,636.01
Day Money: Ostashek $490.00 each; Brown, Tetz $315.00 each
Ground Money: Tetz $435.16 each; Ostashek, Brown $435.15 each
Performance 2: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 420.00 added to purse

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 DUBLANKO ERIK 7.500 2,017.24
2 POPESCUL TYLER 9.000 1,669.44
3-4 SMITH CLAYTON 9.100 1,147.74
3-4 JOHNSON DAWSON 9.100 1,147.74
5 BONNETT KEELY 9.200 626.04
6 HAYS BRADLEY CHANCE 9.300 347.80

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 ROBERTS TYREL 78.5 605.28
2 SCOTT BRILEY 75.5 453.96
3 TATTRIE DIXON 70.5 302.64
4 COOPER JARET 67.0 151.32

NOVICE BAREBACK     No Qualified Rides
Ground Money: Stannard $1086.40 each. (Not included in Canadian Standings - but reflected in Total Payout)

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 HENRY JALAINE 15.020 1,895.04
2-3 TRESIDDER JORDYN 15.050 1,488.96
2-3 LIPTAK KAYCE 15.050 1,488.96
4 RUZICKA STACEY 15.120 1,173.12
5 SMITH KENNEDY 15.220 902.40
6 NEUDORF JENNIFER 15.260 721.92
7 THIESSEN MELISSA 15.350 541.44
8 KNUDSEN DEBBIE 15.370 360.96
9 MILLARD DENA 15.440 270.72
10 WEIR SHAYNA 15.450 90.24
10 MANNING TAYLOR 15.450 90.24

STEER RIDING
1 WASILOW KAHL 76.0 673.18
2 WADE WESTEN 75.0 504.89
3 LOEWEN NASH 74.0 336.59
4 FERENCE HUNTER 73.5 56.10
4 HILLIS COLT 73.5 56.10
4 SCOTT KANE 73.5 56.09

TEAM ROPING
1 GRAHAM DILLON 4.500 3,680.10
GRAHAM DAWSON
2 GALLAIS TREY 4.700 3,045.60
WOOLSEY TRISTIN
3 MCCARROLL JUSTIN 4.800 2,411.10
TUNKE TRENT
4 BUSS BRETT 4.900 1,776.60
ROSS DENIM
5 WILLIAMS TRISTAN 5.600 1,142.10
DUPERRON BRANDON
6 SIMPSON CHASE 5.700 634.50
SPEER TRAVIS

LADIES BREAK AWAY ROPING
1 SMITH BRITTAINY 2.480 1,271.67
2 AUCLAIR MACY 2.510 1,105.80
3 WHITESIDE KYLIE 2.520 939.93
4 SCHAUER MIKENNA 2.630 774.06
5 ROSS AUBREY 2.730 608.19
6 SAUNDERS LAWRIE 2.870 442.32
7 SPIELMAN SHELBY 2.940 276.45
8 BIEVER SHAYA 3.060 110.58

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor: Bar C5 Rodeo Company ; Sub-contractors: Sonny Clearsky ; Timed event cattle contractors: Lazy B Timed Event ; Steer riding contractors: Duane Ashbacher ; Secretary: Debra Northcott ; Announcer: Tyson Pietsch ; Timers: Dusty Daines, Debra Northcott ; Judges: Larry Adams ; Pick-up men: Darcy Mckinney, Tyson Cardinal ; Bull Fighters: Houston Gleeson, Tanner Byrne ; Barrelmen: Jayson Charters ; Flankmen: Chad Japp, Sonny Clearsky ; Photographers: Dallas Duffy, Chantelle Bowman, Zach Cormier, Billie-Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $58,739.95




 
SMS Equipment Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit
Links - Entry Calendar   - SMS Equipment Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions  
Contact     - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions  
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News - Award Donors  
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide    
      - Kenton Randle Series