Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BENALTO FAIR and STAMPEDE
Benalto, Alberta
July 7-9, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

BENALTO FAIR & STAMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB C5S 900 TOLL FREE
2 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB C5S 2601 JUNIOR BONNER
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB C5S 020
4 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C5S 144 PERFECT STORM
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC C5S 966 HEADACHE
6 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5S 33 BUCKSKIN SAL
RR   C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
RR   C5S 1371 DEVIL'S VALLEY
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB C5S 1205 SHATTERED VALLEY
2 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB C5S E27 KLING'S CLASSIC
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB C5S 184 HIGH VALLEY
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
RR   C5S 900 TOLL FREE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB C5S 966 HEADACHE
2 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB C5S 1276 SHOWTIME
3 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB RHS 875 WALL STREET
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC RHS 059 GORDIE
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB RHS 932 TWWETER
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX C5S 44 BLUE MOON
7 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB RHS 04 CHIEF
8 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB RHS 122 TODD
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB RHS 92 NIGHTMARE
RR   C5S 03 VERONICA
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB C5 44 BLUE MOON
2 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK C5 -701 BLACK JACK
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C5 659 HITCH HIKER
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB C5 214
5 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C5 03 VERONICA
6 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK C5 023 LIL WAYNE
RR   C5 115 SNOWY RIVER
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB RH 01 JULIAN
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA RH 886 EVANKA
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB RH 08
4 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C5 34 BRUTUS
5 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB C5 57 PRETTY BOOTS
6 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB C5 H4 CAJUN MAN
RR   C5 616 MINI COOPER
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C5 115 SNOWY RIVER
2 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB C5 -12 BIG W
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C5 91 RED RIVER
4 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB C5 659 HITCH HIKER
5 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C5 A11 ONEY
6 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB C5 023 LIL WAYNE
7 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C5 06 SHOW BOY
RR   C5 136 BLUE CHANTEL
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB C5B 100 ALL TIED UP
3 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB C5B 309 PERKACET
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB C5B 1000 MOE
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB C5B 018 KLINGS LAST FLING
RR   C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
RR   C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA C5B T80 CAGE FIGHTER
2 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB C5B 304 TALLONS
3 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB C5B T5 SWAMP MONSTER
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
5 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB C5B 312 HACKEY SACK
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
7 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB C5B 800 TOWNSITE HOTTIE
RR   C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR
RR   C5B 175 NEON MAGIC
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK C5B T5 SWAMP MONSTER
2 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB C5B 622 TWIST YOUR FACE OFF
3 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB C5B 309 PERKACET
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB C5B 807 SUGAR BEAR
5 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB C5B 106 FREAKAZOID
6 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB C5B 818 WOOD GROVE
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK C5B 018 KLINGS LAST FLING
8 MATT WERRIES CHAPIN, IL C5B 574 TINDERS SUPRISE
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB C5B 100 ALL TIED UP
RR   C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
RR   C5B 216 CALLIOPI KING
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
4 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
6 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
8 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
9 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
11 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
12 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
13 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
2 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
9 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
11 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
12 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
2 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
3 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
4 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
5 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
6 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
7 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
11 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM JULY 6 THURSDAY  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
4 MARTY YATES STEPHENVILLE, TX  
5 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
6 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
7 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
8 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
9 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
10 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
11 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB  
12 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
13 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
14 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
15 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
16 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
17 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
18 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
4 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
7 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
8 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
11 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
12 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
13 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
14 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
2 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
3 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
4 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
5 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
6 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
7 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
8 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
9 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
10 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
12 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
2 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
3 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
4 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
7 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
8 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
11 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
12 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
13 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM JULY 6 THURSDAY  
1 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
4 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
5 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
9 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
10 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
11 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
12 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
13 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
14 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
15 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
16 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
17 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
18 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 CODY LANE LLOYDMINSTER, SK  
3 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
2 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB  
3 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB  
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
3 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB  
4 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB  
5 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK  
2 BRETT WILLIAMS STAVELY AB  
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
3 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
4 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA OK  
5 JAYDEN CROWE NANTON AB  
6 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
7 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
8 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
9 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
10 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
11 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
12 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
2 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
3 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
5 BLISS PETERS PURDUE SK  
6 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
7 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
8 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
9 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
10 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
11 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
12 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
3 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
4 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
5 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
7 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 MARLA RESCH HANNA AB  
11 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
12 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM JULY 6 THURSDAY  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
3 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
4 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
5 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
6 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
7 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
8 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
9 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
10 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
11 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
12 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
13 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
14 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
15 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
16 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
17 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
18 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
19 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
20 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
21 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
22 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
23 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
24 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
25 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
26 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
27 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
28 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
29 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
30 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
31 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
32 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
33 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
34 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
35 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
36 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
37 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
38 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
39 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
40 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
41 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
42 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
43 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
44 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
45 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
46 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
47 TRACI BECKMAN LEDUC, AB  
48 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
49 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
50 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
51 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
52 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
53 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
54 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
55 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
56 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE AB AB  
57 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
58 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
59 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
5 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
3 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
4 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
5 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
3 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
4 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
5 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30 JULY 7 FRIDAY  
1 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
2 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
3 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
4 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
6 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
KODY CHRISTIANSON CAMP CREEK, AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
9 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM JULY 8 SATURDAY  
1 CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
CLINTON SANDERCOCK DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
2 TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
4 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
5 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1PM JULY 9 SUNDAY  
1 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
2 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
3 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
4 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
5 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 6:30PM JULY 6 THURSDAY  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
2 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BRIAN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
SCOTT CARTER DARWELL AB  
5 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
8 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive