Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR BRUCE STAMPEDE
Bruce, Alberta
July 30, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: BRUCE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB FS 321 CRAZY DAY JOB
3 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB FS V20 POWER PLAY
4 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
5 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB FS 312 WET PAINT
6 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY FS 45 45 BELOW
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
8 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN FS 619 BLUES MAN
9 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX FS 70 CARLINE
10 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB FS 331 WHITE WASH
11 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 43 BAR 43
12 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 73 RED RONDA
13 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB FS 910
14 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC FS 229 SPICE GIRL
15 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC FS 532 SUPER SOX
16 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB FS 644 THUNDERSTORM
17 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
18 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FS P52 KENNY
19 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD FS 03 MY SHARONA
20 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB FS 49 DUSTY MOON
21 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
22 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB FS 40 DARK SECRET
23 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 606 BROWNSTONE
24 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
25 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
RR   FS 124 SKY BLUE
RR   FS 811 RED POODLE
RR   FS 23 BLUE DAWN
RR   FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
RR   FS 16 SHADOW DANCING
RR   FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
2 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB F 82 ULTIMATE CASH
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK F 84 CHINA GROVE
5 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB F 023 HILL DO IT
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 18 TUMBLIN DICE
7 SPUR LACASSE \IRDRIE, AB F 034 STONE COLD FOX
8 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB F 210
9 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT F 212 HONEY JACK
10 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX F 11 UNDERCOVER ANGEL
11 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB F 19 POPPIN JOHNNIE
12 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB F 724 BOY OH BOY
13 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB F 102 COLT THUNDER
14 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC F R03 MUSKWA
15 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
16 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA F 85 NOT THIS TIME
17 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN F 119 SCOTTISH LASS
RR   F 323 BIG DREAMS
RR   F 68 DAKOTA SMITH
RR   F V95 SHUMWAY
RR   F 201 HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB FB 80 UNWOUND
2 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB FB 84 CROOKED NOSE
3 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
4 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB FB 202 MR. JONES
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB FB 133 HAIR OF THE DOG
6 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK FB 027 IRA HAYES
7 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
8 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB FB 81 RED BANANA
9 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB FB 16 J. MORTON
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC FB 198 CHANGE UP
11 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB FB 923 DANNY BOY
12 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
13 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB FB 230 LET'S GO
14 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB FB 234 DOUBLE VISION
15 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 32 BANG A GONG
16 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA FB 221 GOOD TIMES ROLL
17 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB FB 82 GATOR
RR   FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
RR   FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
RR   FB 192 TRUE COLORS
RR   FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
2 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
3 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
4 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
5 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
6 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
7 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
8 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
9 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
10 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
12 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
13 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
14 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
15 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
16 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
17 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
18 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
19 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
20 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
21 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
22 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
23 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
24 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
25 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
26 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
27 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
28 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
29 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
30 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 CONNOR MCCOMISH STETTLER AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
3 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
4 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
5 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 ADAM CARLSON CARSTAIRS, AB  
7 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
8 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
11 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
13 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
14 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
15 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
16 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
17 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
18 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
19 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
20 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
21 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
22 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
23 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
24 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
25 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
26 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
9 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
10 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
11 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
13 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
14 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
15 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
16 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
17 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
18 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
19 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
20 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
21 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
22 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
23 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
24 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
25 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
26 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
27 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
28 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
29 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
30 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
31 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
32 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
33 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
2 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
4 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
9 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
10 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
11 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
12 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
13 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
14 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
15 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
16 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
17 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
18 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
2 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
4 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
8 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
9 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
10 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
11 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
12 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
13 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
14 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
15 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
16 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
17 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
18 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
19 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
20 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
21 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
22 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
23 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
24 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
25 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
26 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
27 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
28 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
29 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
30 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
31 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
32 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
2 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
3 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
5 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
6 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
7 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
8 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
9 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
11 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
14 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
15 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
16 JACKIE DALCHOW HAYER MN  
17 KILEY DALCHOW MAYER, MN  
18 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
19 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
20 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
21 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
22 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
23 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
24 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
25 ROBYN LIVELY PINCHER CREEK AB  
26 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
27 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER AB  
28 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
29 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
30 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
31 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
2 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
3 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
4 LUKASEY MORRIS ATOKA, OK  
5 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
6 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
7 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
8 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
9 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
10 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
11 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
12 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
13 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
14 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
15 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
16 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
17 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SUN JULY 30TH 2017  
1 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
4 JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
5 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
8 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
9 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
10 BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
11 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
12 RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
13 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
14 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 6:00PM SAT JULY 29TH 2017  
1 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  
2 RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
3 LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
6 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
7 TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
8 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
9 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive