Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
Cranbrook, British Columbia
August 18-20, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: CRANBROOK PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB VS 801 BIG HEAD
2 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB JDS 6 STIX
3 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB VS 11 SHORTY
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB JDS 70 PATCHES
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
6 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD JDS 18 MIDGET
RR   VS 9 VEGAS
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
3 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB VS A26 SKY DEVIL
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC JDS 2L SONORA
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB VS 071 BIG SHOES
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB JDS 18 MIDGET
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 441 RICARDO
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB JDS 70 PATCHES
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB VS 9 VEGAS
4 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
5 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
6 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
7 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE JDS 6 STIX
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   VS 11 SHORTY
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB V 740 CISCO
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
4 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
5 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB JD 55 BLONDIE
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK JD 724 MACKINAW
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
RR   V X45 GEISHA GIRL
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK V X09 BAD HABITS
2 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB V X29 CANDY MAN
3 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV V 847 DEAL ME IN
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
5 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V 795 CENTENIAL
6 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
RR   JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH2017  
1 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB V X45 GEISHA GIRL
2 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB JD 724 MACKINAW
4 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB JD 55 BLONDIE
RR   V 740 CISCO
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB VB 33 COMING FOR YOU
2 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 3093 JERSEY LICK
3 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK VB 205 WIND BREAKER
5 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB +203 I WORK OUT
RR   VB 1144 DIRTY GRANDPA
RR   VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
2 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
3 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA VB 205 WIND BREAKER
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK VB 292 FADE TO BLACK
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB 225 LIVE LIKE TY
6 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB VB 1144 DIRTY GRANDPA
RR   VB 108 OVER COOKED
RR   VB 211 LITTLE MOE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH2017  
1 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB VB 3093 JERSEY LICK
2 RIKER CARTER STONE ID VB 33 COMING FOR YOU
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID VB +203 I WORK OUT
4 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT VB 211 LITTLE MOE
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB VB 292 FADE TO BLACK
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK VB 225 LIVE LIKE TY
RR   VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
RR   VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
2 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
5 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
7 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
9 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
2 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
3 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
4 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
5 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH2017  
1 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
2 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
3 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
5 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
8 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
9 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
10 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
2 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
9 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
10 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
11 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
12 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
14 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
15 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
2 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
3 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
4 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
8 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
3 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
4 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
10 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
11 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
4 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
7 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
8 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
9 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
10 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
7 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
9 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
11 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
2 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
3 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
4 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
5 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
6 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
7 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
8 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
9 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
10 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
2 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
3 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
4 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
7 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
8 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
9 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
10 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
2 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
3 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
4 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
5 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
6 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
7 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY AB  
8 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
9 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
10 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
2 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
3 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
4 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
5 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
7 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
8 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
9 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
10 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
11 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
12 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
13 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
14 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
15 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
16 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
17 VIRGINYA FORAN SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
18 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
19 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
20 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
21 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
22 LAURA STANEK CHERRYVILLE, BC  
23 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
24 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
25 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
26 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
27 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE AB  
28 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
29 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
30 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
31 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
32 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
33 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
34 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:30PM FRI AUG 18 2017  
1 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
2 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
4 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
5 JONAH ANTOINE CASH CREEK, BC  
CASH ISNARDY CACHE CREEK, BC  
6 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
7 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
8 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 6:30PM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
2 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
5 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
6 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
7 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN AUG 20TH 2017  
1 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
2 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
6 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
7 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
9 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM SAT AUG 19TH 2017  
1 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive