Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR MEDICINE LODGE FALL ROUND-UP
Medicine Lodge, Alberta
September 9, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

EVENT: MEDICINE LODGE FALL ROUND-UP
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB JDS 02 BAY STREET
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
3 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
4 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   JDS 6 STIX
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 55 BLONDIE
2 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
7 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB JD 724 MACKINAW
8 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK JD Y90 ROAD RASH
9 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB JD 723 SMOKE SIGNAL
RR   JD 012 BOOTLACE
RR   JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
RR   JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 119 SPIKE
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB JDB 441 PIRHANA
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB JDB 214 INNER NINJA
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 204 NORM
5 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB JDB 213 SKID MARK
6 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
7 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB JDB -69 SPOT ON
8 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB JDB 31 BLUE WING
RR   JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
RR   JDB 2C2 COLOR ME BAD
RR   JDB 209 POLAR EXPRESS
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
7 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
8 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
9 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
10 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
12 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
13 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 4PM FRI SEPT 8 2017  
1 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
6 QUINTON VAN STRATE N STETTLER AB  
7 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
8 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
9 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
10 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
12 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
13 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
14 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
15 STEVE HARPE PEACE RIVER, AB  
16 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
17 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
18 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
3 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
4 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
5 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
7 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
8 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
11 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
12 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 4PM FRI SEPT 8 2017  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
3 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
6 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
7 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
9 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
10 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
11 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
12 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
13 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
14 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
15 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
16 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
17 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
18 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
19 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
20 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
2 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
3 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
8 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
9 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
10 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
11 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
12 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
13 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 4PM FRI SEPT 8 2017  
1 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
2 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
4 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
5 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
6 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
7 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
9 STEFFANIE MATHER - M POUCE COUPE BC  
10 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
11 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
12 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
13 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
14 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
15 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 2PM SAT SEPT 9 2017  
1 KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
5 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #2 4PM FRI SEPT 8 2017  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
2 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
3 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
5 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive