Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR ROCKY PRO RODEO
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta
June 9-11, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

ROCKY PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK JDS 19 RADICAL REDNECK
2 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
3 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD JPS 22 CHIN LEE
4 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, ND JDS Y14 TIMBERLAKE
5 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC PTS 333 RATHER SPECIAL
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB PTS 072 HIGH SOCIETY
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS P87 TURF WAR
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY PTS 635 LARAMIE
2 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN VS 901 UGLY TRUTH
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE JDS 88 MILKY WAY
4 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC JDS X-83 E-TICKET
5 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB VS R3 PEDRO
6 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND JPS 212 YOU NEVER KNOW
7 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
8 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC VS 12 BARN BURNER
9 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK AB PTS 307 RED RODEO
10 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB VS 11 SHORTY
11 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB VS 9 VEGAS
12 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
13 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY PTS 001 STORM WARNING
RR   JDS 22 CHIN LEE
RR   VS Y2 ECLYPCE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
2 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA OS 0290 DEVILS WHO
3 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB OS 555 ROCK STAR
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
5 NAT STRATTON OKBECHOBEE, FL OS D983 BRIGHT LIGHTS
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB OS 88 RED LINE
7 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
8 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB OS 709 FENDER BENDER
9 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC PTS 101 TOPSHELF
10 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB OS 703 COD LIVER
11 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
12 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
13 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB PTS 631 JUDGEMENT DAY
RR   OS 024 PRIDE TRAP
RR   VS 441 RICARDO
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB JD 106 BLUE JEANS
2 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY JD X-82 LAREDO
3 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB V 23 CITY LIGHTS
4 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA SK JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
5 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB PT 908 POCORN
6 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
7 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB JD 17 CRAZY BLAZE
8 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB PT 030 SUPER 8
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
RR   V X09 BAD HABITS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 CHRISTOPH MUIGG HAZELTON, BC PT 07 NO REGRETS
2 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT V 847 DEAL ME IN
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB V 007 PERCHES BOY
4 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 795 CENTENIAL
5 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB V 334 UP IN SMOKE
6 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB JD 83 PECOS BILL
7 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
8 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
9 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
RR   JD 22 NEUTRAL HILLS
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB O R24 LINE PRIDE
2 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O L10 BUCKWHEAT
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC O X11 CITY FIRE
4 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK O U3 KIT KAT
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O 230 WEDDING BELLS
7 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB O T7 STONE CROSSING
8 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA V 740 CISCO
RR   O Q180 PAINT BRUSH
RR   V X45 GEISHA GIRL
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB VB 127 HAPPY HEART BREAKER
2 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
3 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB VB Z46 UP TOWN FUNK
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB VB -11 RAM BOY
5 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB VB 240 SPECIAL PRICE
6 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB VB 305 THE DUKE
7 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB +220 CRACKED UP
8 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB VB -5 BLUE SUBMISSION
RR   VB 211 LITTLE MOE
RR   VB 19 BLACK MOON
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS VB 287 BLUE WATER
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB -333 TRIPLE 3 SHOT
3 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB VB 293 RED LIGHT
4 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 200 SILVER PITCH
5 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB V41 TWISTED
6 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK VB 113 GREY TOWER
7 RIKER CARTER STONE ID VB -314 TEQUILA JAX
8 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
9 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT VB 222 FIRE NAILS
10 C.J. DAVIDSON WAINWRIGHT AB VB -300 WHITE TIE
RR   VB 292 FADE TO BLACK
RR   VB Z3 SOUTHERN HEAT
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK VB X08 GOING STEADY
2 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
3 LANE CORK QUESNEL BC VB 309 LAST PIC
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK VB Z46 UP TOWN FUNK
5 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB VB 325 BLUE BLANKET
6 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 113 GREY TOWER
7 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB VB 33 COMING FOR YOU
8 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 211 LITTLE MOE
9 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT VB 306 REFLECTION
10 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB VB 126 SNORTING WHISKEY
11 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB VB +203 I WORK OUT
12 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB VB 125 DIRTY LITTLE RUMOUR
RR   VB -316 BOURBON OAK
RR   VB 311 RED BOX
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
2 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
3 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY MT  
4 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
5 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
6 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
7 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
10 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
11 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
2 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
4 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
5 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
6 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
7 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
8 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
4 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
5 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
6 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
7 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
8 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
9 TYLER PRCIN ALVORD, TX  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
11 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THUR JUNE 8TH 2017  
1 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
2 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
3 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
4 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE MB  
5 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
6 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
7 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
8 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
10 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
11 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD SK  
12 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD SK  
13 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
14 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
15 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
16 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
17 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
18 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
19 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
20 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
21 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
22 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
23 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
24 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
25 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
26 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
27 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
28 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
29 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
30 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
31 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
32 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
33 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
34 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
35 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
36 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
37 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
38 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
2 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
5 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
6 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
7 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
8 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
10 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
4 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
5 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
6 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
7 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
8 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
2 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
3 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
7 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
10 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
11 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THUR JUNE 8TH 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 ARMOND DUCK CHIEF SIKSIKA NATION AB  
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
4 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
5 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
6 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
7 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
11 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
12 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
13 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
14 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
15 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
16 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
17 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
18 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
19 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
20 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
21 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
22 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
23 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
24 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
25 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
26 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
27 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
28 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
29 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
30 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 SHANNON BLAKELY EDMONTON AB  
2 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
3 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
4 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
5 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
6 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
7 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
8 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
10 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
11 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
2 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
3 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
4 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
5 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
7 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
8 ROBYN HOOVER MEADOWLAKE, SASK  
9 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
10 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
11 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
2 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
3 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
4 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
5 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
6 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
7 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
8 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
10 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THUR JUNE 8TH 2017  
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
2 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
3 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
4 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
5 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
6 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
7 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
8 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
9 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
10 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
11 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
12 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
13 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
14 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
15 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
16 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SASK  
17 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
18 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
19 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
20 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
21 MICHELE MCLEOD WHITESBORO TX  
22 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
23 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
24 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
25 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
26 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
27 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE TX  
28 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
29 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
30 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
31 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
32 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
33 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
34 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
35 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
36 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
37 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
38 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
39 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SUNDRE AB  
40 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY AB  
41 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
42 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
43 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
44 BRIANA BAUDIN EDSON AB  
45 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
46 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
47 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
48 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
49 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
50 SHEENA ASHCROFT RYLEY AB  
51 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
52 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
53 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
54 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
55 DESIREE FOSSEN CADOGAN AB  
56 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
57 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
58 SARA CHRISTMAS GIBSONS BC  
59 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
60 LACEY HOFER KELOWNA BC  
61 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
62 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
63 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
64 REBECCA DALLAIRE LACOMBE, AB  
65 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
66 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
67 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
68 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
69 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
70 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
71 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
72 CAMILLE WHITNEY MORLEY AB  
73 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
74 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
75 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
2 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
4 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
5 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
4 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
4 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
5 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUNE 9TH 2017  
1 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
2 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
3 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
4 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
5 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
6 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
7 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
10 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:30PM SAT JUNE 10TH 2017  
1 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
2 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
3 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
4 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
5 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
6 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
7 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
8 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
9 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
10 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
11 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:30PM SUN JUNE 11TH 2017  
1 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
2 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
3 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
6 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
7 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
10 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THUR JUNE 8TH 2017  
1 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
2 JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
3 COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
CHANCE PARADIS GRASMERE BC  
4 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
5 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
7 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
8 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
9 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
11 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
12 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
13 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
14 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
15 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
16 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
17 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
18 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
19 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
20 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive