Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STAVELY INDOOR PRO RODEO
Stavely , Alberta
May 11-13, 2017
* Return to main Event Approval page

STAVELY INDOOR PRO RODEO    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB NS J10 POWER SUPPLY
2 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB NS 823 FERNANDO
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB DUS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
4 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB VS 9 VEGAS
5 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD VS 23 CITY LIGHTS
6 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD VS 12 BARN BURNER
7 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, ND VS 740 CISCO
8 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB VS R3 PEDRO
9 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC VS 11 SHORTY
10 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB VS 203 FOOLS TURN
11 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB VS Y2 ECLYPCE
12 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB DUS P87 TURF WARS
13 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
RR   VS 441 RICARDO
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB DUS P87 TURF WARS
2 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB DUS 046 CORKY EMOTIONS
3 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB NS V3 BANDALERO
4 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK VS 441 RICARDO
5 TYREL FOUCHSE WHITE CITY SASK PTS 635 LARAMIE
6 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
7 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK NS 014 RAMBLE ON
8 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
9 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK PTS 071 BIG SHOES
10 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB VS 901 UGLY TRUTH
RR   NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
RR   VS 03 AWESOME
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB PTS 820 BONA FIDA
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC VS R3 PEDRO
3 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB VS Y2 ECLYPCE
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB VS 801 BIG HEAD
5 BRADY DINWOODIE KENOSEE LAKE, SASK NS 794 DARKSIDE
6 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS 948 KICK'N IT
8 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
9 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC VS 23 CITY LIGHTS
10 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
11 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB VS 9 VEGAS
12 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB VS 11 SHORTY
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   VS 740 CISCO
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB DU N46 FALLING TIMBER
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA V X09 BAD HABITS
3 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB V X29 CANDY MAN
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB V T1 DANCING QUEEN
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB DU 074 KINKY KARA
6 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB V 971 THE RITZ
7 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB DU 800 WILD WHISKEY
RR   V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
2 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB DU 074 KINKY KARA
3 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB N X82 BLACK OUT
4 BRADY BERTRAM MAPLE CREEK SK V A26 SLY DEVIL
5 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB N 11 DODGE AVENGER
6 JESSY DAVIS POWER MT PT 507 NO FOOLING
7 JESSEY LANNIN FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB DU 800 WILD WHISKEY
8 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
9 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB V 847 DEAL ME IN
10 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY PT 968 HOLY SMOKE
11 TYLER SCALES SEVERANCE, CO DU N46 FALLING TIMBER
12 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB PT 83 WILD CAT
13 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB N 677 A K A
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   N 618 NINETY PROOF
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
2 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB PT 939 JAMBALAYA
3 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB V 73 TRUE GRIT
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC V T1 DANCING QUEEN
5 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT V 053 ONE MORE REASON
6 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX N 223 FAT ELVIS
7 LOGAN HODSON TELKWA BC PT 716 MIRAGE
8 BLADE ELLIOTT POLSON, MONTANA PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
9 KENNY HAWORTH OROFINO, ID N 239 MY MISTAKE
10 WYATT BLOOM BEND OR V 334 UP IN SMOKE
11 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK V X45 GEISHA GIRL
12 LINDEN WOODS SWIFT CURRENT, SASK PT 808 DESTINY
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 838 MUCHO DINERO
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
2 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 36 SMOKE SHOW
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
4 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB VB 105 JOHNNY RINGO
5 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 506 MOVES LIKE POZZY
6 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
7 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
8 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
9 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC VB +221 JERSEY DIP
10 JACKSON SCOTT CALGARY AB VB 035 SHEEPCREEK
11 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB VB +212 MISH MASH
RR   VB 020 CROOKED NOSE
RR   VB -206 CORONA TIME
RR   VB -127 VENOM
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT VB 200 SILVER PITCH
2 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB VB 126 SNORTING WHISKEY
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK VB 32 PACKING HEAT
4 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB VB 3093 JERSEY LICK
5 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB VB Z46 UP TOWN FUNK
6 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
7 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
8 BRIAN SYMINGTON ASQUITH, SK VB 397 CROSS CHECK
9 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB VB 16 MIMOSA
10 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE, AB VB +203 I WORK OUT
RR   VB 308 JERSEY PIT
RR   VB 300 DAFF'S PIC
RR   VB -11 RAM BOY
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB NB 203 KILL SWITCH
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK VB 257 RAISE A RUCKUS
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
4 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB -209 CORONA TIME
5 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB NB 332 SPITT N IMAGE
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK VB +212 MISH MASH
7 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 398 WHISKEY HAND
8 CAWL BRAITHWAITE PINCHER CREEK AB VB Z99 APOLLOS GOLD
9 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB VB 295 ALL GOLD EVERYTHING
RR   VB 366 ALL ACCESS
RR   VB +221 JERSEY DIP
RR   VB 21 BIO HAZARD
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
4 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
5 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
6 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
7 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
10 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 JASON CUNNINGHAM THORSBY AB  
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
3 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
4 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
5 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
6 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
9 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
10 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
2 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
5 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
6 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
7 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
8 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
9 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 CONNOR MCCOMISH STETTLER AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
3 WESLEY KINGDON ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE AB  
4 JB DAVIDSON RIMBY, AB  
5 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
6 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
7 JEFF HEGGIE CARDSTON AB  
8 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
9 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
10 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
11 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
12 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 ADAM CARLSON AIRDRIE AB  
15 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
16 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
17 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
18 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
19 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
20 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
21 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB  
22 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
23 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
24 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
25 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
26 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
27 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
28 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
29 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
30 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
31 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
2 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
3 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
4 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
5 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
6 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
8 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
9 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
10 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD MT  
2 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
4 OTYS LITTLE MUSTACHE BROCKET AB  
5 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
6 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
10 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
11 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
4 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
5 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
7 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
8 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
9 LUKE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
10 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 KASH SHADE LETHBRIDGE AB  
3 ARLAN MINUE WARNER, AB  
4 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
5 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
6 JEFF HEGGIE CARDSTON AB  
7 COOPER TROTZ COLEMAN AB  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
12 JESS PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
13 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
14 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
15 ARMOND DUCK CHIEF SIKSIKA NATION AB  
16 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA AB  
17 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
18 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
19 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
20 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
21 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
22 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
23 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
24 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
25 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
26 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
27 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
28 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
29 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
30 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
31 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
32 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
33 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 LACEY STANTON EXSHAW AB  
2 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
3 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
4 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
5 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
6 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
8 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 DONNA BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
2 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
4 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
5 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
6 JESSI WILCOX BABB MT  
7 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
8 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
10 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
2 CANDACE LEFEBVRE ARDROSSON, AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
5 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
7 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
8 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
9 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
10 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY SK  
2 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
3 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
5 CAROL WILSON CARDSTON AB  
6 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
7 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
8 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
10 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
11 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
12 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
13 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
14 ELAINE WATT CLARESHOLM AB  
15 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
16 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
17 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
18 CARMAN POZZOBON ALERGROVE, BC  
19 TRISTIN BULL GOOD FISH LAKE, AB  
20 HAILEY GUNDERSEN SUNDRE AB  
21 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
22 AMANDA DUERR PONOKA, AB  
23 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE AB  
24 CARMEN HOPPER RIMBEY, AB  
25 EMILY PUGSLEY CALGARY, AB  
26 AMY FINNERTY DUCHES, AB  
27 AMY MACDONALD SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
28 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON AB  
29 BAILEE STANTON EXSHAW AB  
30 CHEZNEY PIGHIN NANTON, AB  
31 NIKI FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB  
32 BAYLEE JO GRAHAM CARBERRY, MB  
33 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON AB  
34 SHELLY SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
35 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER AB  
36 MICHAELA ZEBRO AUGUSTA, MT  
     
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 4:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2O17  
1 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
2 GEORGINA SAZWAN SHERWOOD PARK AB  
3 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
4 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
5 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
6 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
7 AMANDA CROWE CARSTAIRS AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
9 SUSAN GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
10 LYLA MACKENZIE PRITCHARD BC  
11 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA BC  
12 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
13 KAYCEE MANDEL CLARESHOLM AB  
14 CASSANDRA PETERS PLUMAS, MB  
15 LAURA STOKES AUSTIN, MB  
16 CYNDA DIDIER ALDER FLATS, AB  
17 ALICIA UDALL CLOVERDALE, BC  
18 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
19 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
20 CASSIDY SMITH INNISFAIL, AB  
21 ALLISON THOMPSON MERRITT BC  
22 WENDY PLAYFAIR LESLIEVILLE AB  
23 TRISH FRIIS PONOKA AB  
24 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH BC  
25 JAYCEE DAVIDSON STETTLER AB  
26 BAILEY O'DONNELL LETHBRIDGE AB  
27 MACKENZIE BRAITHWAIT PINCHER CREEK, AB  
28 LORNA RAE KIFF ONOWAY AB  
29 LOUISE HOUBEN FORT MCLEOD AB  
30 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
31 PAIGE MANNING EDSON, AB  
32 YANA AITKEN FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
33 ROBYN LIVELY PINCHER CREEK AB  
34 JENN BUNNEY BYEMOOR AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
2 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SASK  
2 JETT LAMBERT COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE  
3 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
4 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
6 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
2 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
3 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
4 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
5 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
4 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
5 WAYNE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
6 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
7 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
9 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
     
10 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI MAY 12TH 2017  
1 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
2 DUSTIN SHIELDS HANNA AB  
ORRIN ELLIS WESTROSE AB  
3 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
4 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
TAYLOR BROWER HALKIRK AB  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
KLAY WHYTE AIRDRIE AB  
6 BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
7 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
8 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
9 A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
10 DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT MAY 13TH 2017  
1 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
2 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
3 MACE PEROZAK T0L 0T0  
COLTER MCDONALD CARSTAIRS AB  
4 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
5 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
6 KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
7 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
9 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 KYLE FODEN NANTON AB  
DANIEL IMLER OLDS AB  
11 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 11:00AM THR MAY 11TH 2017  
1 CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
2 WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
3 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
4 CURTIS COCKE ALSIKE AB  
CLINTON SANDERCOCK DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
5 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK SASK  
6 DUSTIN COATES OLDS AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
7 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
TRENT PETERSEN CLARESHOLM AB  
8 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
10 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
11 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
13 WILLIAM BEIERBACH MAPLE CREEK SK  
JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive