Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
Strathmore, Alberta
August 4-7, 2017
- PRO TOUR RODEO -
* Return to main Event Approval page

STRATHMORE STAMPEDE
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB C5S 570 RUSTY SPUR
2 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT SK CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE
3 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC CS R-62 REDON ACRES
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS T-32 TURBO ROCKET
5 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND C5S 11 THUNDERSTRUCK
6 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD CS S-66 STAMPEDE WARRIOR
7 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD C5S T80 ANOTHER SUNDAY
8 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD C5S 81 CURLY BILL
9 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD AB C5S P198 BIG LEAGUE
RR   CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
RR   CS L-112 LABYRINTH
RR   CS L-124 LOGANBERRY
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB OS XW OLS TUBS MAGIC CARPET
2 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB OS 508 LUNATIC PARTY
3 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD OS B8 OLS TUBS LITTLE MUFFIN
4 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB CS Y-38 YESTERDAYS DELIVERY
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
7 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SASK CS T-55 TRIBAL WARRIOR
8 TYLER WINTERS DOUGLAS MB CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
9 TIMOTHY COSTELLO SENLAC SASK CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
RR   CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
RR   CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
RR   CS R-62 REDON ACRES
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS S-19 STARBURST ROLLY
2 AUDY REED SPARMAN, TX VS P87 TURF WAR
3 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE NS 014 RAMBLE ON
4 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN VS 12 BARN BURNER
5 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB NS 94 WHISKEY WHISPERS
6 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB VS 053 ONE MORE REASON
7 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB NS C34 MOVING SHADOWS
8 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK SK CS Z-55 ZEKE'S WARRIOR
RR   CS Z-1 ZEALOUS DEPARTURE
RR   CS R-37 RAVEN HILLS
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB NS 14 JULY BROWN
2 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC NS X91 BANSHEE
3 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX VS R3 PEDRO
4 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB VS 27 KLONDIKE
5 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD NS 242 GET SMART
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
7 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
8 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB VS 021 PAINTED SAINT
RR   CS Y-15 Y U R FRISKEY
RR   CS N-57 NEEDS AJAX
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB C5 T38 PILSNER POWER
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY C5 F21 BLACK STRAP
4 WYATT DENNY MINDEN, NV C Y-5 YOU SEE ME
5 CLAYTON BIGLOW CLEMENTS, CA C5 999 CIMARRON
6 STEVEN PEEBLES REDMOND OR C5 F13 VIRGIL
7 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB C R-82 RECKLESS MARGIE
8 TYLER NELSON VICTOR ID C5 D39 MAKE UP FACE
9 BRADY BERTRAM MAPLE CREEK SK C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
RR   C P-65 PRINCESS WARRIOR
RR   C Y-6 YODI NEWS
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
2 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O H83 AMERICAN TRIP
3 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB C Y-1 YYC DEPARTING
4 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O V-9 VEE BAR NINE
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB O M22 OLS TUBS ROSS RIVER
6 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
7 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Z-53 ZESTY LADY
8 JUSTIN MCDANIEL PARKFIELD, CA O Z35 DALLAS STEAM'S SEXY BUCKS
9 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB O S91 AMERICAN THUMPER
RR   C Z-81 ZESTLESS MARGIE
RR   C Y-96 YOGA RELEASE
RR   C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS WY C U-19 UNHOLY ROLLY
2 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY N 118 STEVIE KNICKS
3 STEVEN DENT MULLEN NE V 074 KINKY KARA
4 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK N 013 HIGH VOLTAGE
5 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB N 26 WILDWOOD FLOWER
6 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC C X-10 XCESS SOOT
7 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB C U-12 UPPER HILLS
8 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV V 334 UP IN SMOKE
RR   C N-8 NOBEL PRIZE
RR   V T1 DANCING QUEEN
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 TANNER AUS GRANITE FALLS MN C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
2 TY BREUER MANDAN ND C R-25 RYE WHISKEY
3 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB N X81 SPILLED PERFUME
4 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB V 971 THE RITZ
5 JESSY DAVIS POWER MT V 838 MUCHO DINERO
6 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT N X07 CALL ME KINDRA
7 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
8 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V 73 TRUE GRIT
RR   C N-34 NIGHTMARE ROCKET
RR   N 11 DODGE AVENGER
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK C5B 203 LITTLE DIPPER
2 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
3 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON, AB C5B 112 GAMBLER
4 COY ROBBINS CAMROSE, AB C5B 1102 BIG DIP
5 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN SK CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
6 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB C5B P5 RED HEAT
7 TRAVIS WARBURTON SUNDRE AB C5B 131 TRICKY DEAL
8 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB CB 201 LEGIT
RR   CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
RR   CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK OB 131 OLS TUBS SWEAT 'N REGRET
2 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB OB 134 CACTUS DAWN
3 LONNIE WEST CADOGAN, AB CB 173 LONE BUTTE
4 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB OB 96 TENNESSEE WHISKEY
5 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB OB 077 VILLAGE IDIOT
6 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB CB 202 SWEET LIKE SUGAR
7 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB OB 107 SHAKIN HANDS
8 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY AB OB 069 BRAHMA BOOTS CHROME
RR   CB 776 WYOMING STORM
RR   CB -11 BIG RED
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB NB 333 ORANGE CRUSH
2 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB CB -125 WOUNDED WARRIOR
3 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC NB 203 KILL SWITCH
4 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB CB 212 ELECTRIC AVENUE
5 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB CB 210 CREEPIN
6 CODY FLOYD CALGARY AB NB 21 CRAZY WINGS
7 TREVOR LULUA HANCEVILLE BC NB 853 ITS TIME
8 COOPER ZUR LUNDBRECK AB CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
RR   CB -105 UPTOWN FUNK
RR   CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 SAGE KIMZEY STRONGCITY, OK VB 225 LIVE LIKE TY
2 RIKER CARTER STONE ID VB 105 JOHNNY RINGO
3 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID VB 35 SHEEP CREEK
4 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT CB 003 WRANGLERS EXTREME
5 JORDAN HANSEN CALGARY, AB VB 212 SPIN BOX
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK SK VB -206 CORONA TIME
7 JORRY HOLMES MERRITT BC VB 174 BLOW ME AWAY
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE AB CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
RR   CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
RR   CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
2 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
5 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
6 CLINT ROBINSON SPANISH FORK UT  
7 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
8 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
9 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
10 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
6 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
7 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
8 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
9 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
10 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
2 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
3 JUSTIN BRINKERHOFF CORINNE, UT  
4 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
5 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
7 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
10 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
11 RYAN JARRETT COMANCHE OK  
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 TIMBER MOORE AUBREY TX  
2 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
3 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
4 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
5 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
6 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW TX  
7 JASON SCHAFFER BROADUS MT  
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
9 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
10 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
11 REESE RIEMER STINNETT, TX  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM THUR AUG 3RD 2017  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 QUINTON VAN STRATEN STETTLER AB  
3 CONNOR MCCOMISH STETTLER AB  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
6 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN AB  
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
8 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
9 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
11 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
13 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
15 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
16 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
17 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
18 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
19 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
20 CLINT NYEGAARD CUERA, TX  
21 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
22 GLEN HAMILTON DUNDURN, SK  
23 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
24 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
25 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
26 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
27 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
28 WESTYN HUGHES CALDWELL TX  
29 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC  
3 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
4 TRACE NICKOLSON TABER AB  
5 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
8 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
4 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
5 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
8 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
9 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
10 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN BC  
11 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
2 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
3 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
4 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
5 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
6 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
7 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
8 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
9 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
10 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
11 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
12 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
2 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
3 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
5 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
7 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
8 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
10 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
11 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
12 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM THUR AUG 3RD 2017  
1 MATT CLARY SPRUCE GROVE, AB  
2 WYATT DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
4 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
6 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
7 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
8 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
11 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
12 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
13 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB O V40 I SEE LITTLE
2 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD AB O V 242 JUICE WINGS
3 JUSTIN GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB O V142 BLUE WINGS
4 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK O T80 WALKIN BLUE JAY
5 COOPER THATCHER MAPLE CREEK, SK O V80 MAJOR WALKIN
6 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB O U17 BLUE SISTER
RR   O V34 MAJOR CHEATLE
RR   O R16 WOLF TEA
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD AB C A-93 ALAIRE NIGHT
2 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB C A- 54 ALAMO WARRIOR
3 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE AB C A-90 ACUTE MARGIE
4 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB C A- 64 AZTEC MATA
5 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK AB C A-21 AUTO CHIP
6 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB C A-42 ANTERIOR WALLS
RR   C Z-52 ZINC WARRIOR
RR   C Z-46 ZELDAS WHITNEY
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 KYLE BLOOMQUIST RAYMOND, MN OB X91 AMERICAN CREEK
2 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY AB OB T180 ROYAL WALKIN
RR   OB R24 LINE PRIDE
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB CB A-75 ANGELIC RIVER
2 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY SK CB A-81 ANXIOUS MARGIE
3 BAILEY PLAISIER OAK LAKE, MB CB A-79 AMOR BUBBLES
RR   CB A-88 ACE CANKAID
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
4 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
5 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
6 FRANCES HARGRAVE BROOKS AB  
7 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
8 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
9 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
10 MERRY ANN STONEY FOOTHILS, AB  
11 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
2 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
3 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
4 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
6 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
7 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
8 JACKIE DALCHOW HAYER MN  
9 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
10 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
2 LISA LOCKHART OELRICHS SD  
3 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
4 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
7 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
8 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
9 CAROL BARNSON RAYMOND AB  
10 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
     
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 AMBER MOORE SALEM, OR  
2 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
3 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
4 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
5 SHERRY CERVI MARANA AZ  
6 JANA BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TX  
7 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK BC  
8 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
9 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
10 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM THUR AUG 3RD 2017  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
3 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
4 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
5 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
6 SKYLER MANTLER DEWINTON AB  
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
8 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
9 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
10 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
11 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
12 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
13 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
14 ARI-ANNA FLYNN CHARLESTON, AR  
15 IVY CONRADO HUDSON, CO  
16 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
17 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
18 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
19 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
20 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
21 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
22 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
23 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
24 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
25 JANIE JOHNSON CANYON TX  
26 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
27 MARY ANN TOOHEY CONSORT AB  
28 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER AB  
29 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB  
30 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE AB  
31 MARCI WILSON GLEICHEN AB  
32 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB  
33 SUNNIE MEIERS ROCKY MOUNTIAN HOUSE, AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
4 RILEY SIBBET STRATHMORE, AB  
5 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
4 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
5 LUKASEY MORRIS ATOKA, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
4 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
5 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM FRI AUG 4TH 2017  
1 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
3 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD BC  
STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
4 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
5 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
6 TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
7 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALT WOODARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT AUG 5TH 2017  
1 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
2 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
3 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
6 JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
7 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN AUG 6TH 2017  
1 ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
2 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
5 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
6 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
7 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 4:00PM MON AUG 7TH 2017  
1 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
2 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
3 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
4 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
5 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
6 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
7 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
8 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 9:30AM THUR AUG 3RD 2017  
1 TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND, AB  
TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
2 BOBBY LOUIS VERNON BC  
WYATT SMITH ST LINA, AB  
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LANCE GORDON CROSSFIELD AB  
5 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
6 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
7 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
10 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
SLOAN SMITH BLACKIE, AB  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive