Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE
Wainwright, Alberta
June 22-25, 2017
- PRO TOUR RODEO -
* Return to main Event Approval page

WAINWRIGHT STAMPEDE    
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
2 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
3 JESSE KIRBY CHENEY WA CS W-7 WIGGLE LIZARD
4 LANE WATT OKOTOKS AB CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
5 COLE SCOTT Kamloops BC CS X-12 XHILE HILLS
6 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD TX CS W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
7 CHAD THOMSON BLACK DIAMOND AB CS W-46 WANING MOON
RR   CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
RR   CS Y-39 YIP ALLOY
RR   CS S-1 SAY SO LONG
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB JDS 6 STIX
2 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE AB PTS 616 FLIGHT RISK
3 COLEMAN WATT HARDISTY AB NS 346 ROSE PETLE
4 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
5 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE BC JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
6 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB JDS 70 PATCHES
7 SAM KELTS STAVELY AB JDS 02 BAY STREET
RR   JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
RR   NS 81 LADY BUG
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD BS 204 BATTER UP
2 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK WY VS 9 VEGAS
3 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON ND PTS 071 BIG SHOES
4 KIRK THOMPSON OAK LAKE MB VS 12 BARN BURNER
5 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS MB PTS 635 LARAMIE
6 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB BS 16 MISS PRINT
RR   VS 801 BIG HEAD
RR   VS 068 SMOKIN HOT
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY AB NS 840 DARK REMARK
2 TROY CROWSER WHITEWOOD SD VS 2 APACHE TRAIL
3 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON SD PTS 307 RED RODEO
4 SHORTY GARRETT DUPREE SD NS -35 WINTERING HILLS
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON AB NS 06 WAR HORSE
6 NAT STRATTON OKBECHOBEE, FL NS 238 SMOKE SIGNAL
7 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK PTS 867 ANOTHER BROTHER
RR   VS 203 FOOLS TURN
RR   NS 227 KINKY BOOTS
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
2 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB C T-19 TOOTSIE ROLL
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C Y-34 Y NOT CRYSTAL
4 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK AB C U-59 UNFORTUNATE CARMA
5 GERARD OVERSBY AUSTRALIA C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
6 JR VEZAIN COWLEY WY C X-40 XCEPTIONAL MARGARITA
7 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND SK C Y-92 YIPEE KIBITZ
8 COHEN COLLINS KYLE, SK C X-2 XRATED DANCER
RR   C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
RR   C Y-55 YOUNGSTOWN ROCKET
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT JD 724 MACKINAW
2 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB PT 83 WILD CAT
3 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX V T1 DANCING QUEEN
4 LUKE CREASY BROWNFIELD AB JD 55 BLONDIE
5 WYATT MAINES MAPLE CREEK SK V 847 DEAL ME IN
6 TRENTEN MONTERO WINNEMUCCA, NV JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
7 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE AB JD 012 BOOTLACE
8 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE MB N 618 NINETY PROOF
RR   N 026 CANDY ALICE
RR   JD 601 HOGON'S HERO
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 JESSEY LANNIN RIMBEY, AB PT 038 SAYWHEN
2 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE AB B 11 HOLD THE GOLD
3 BOBBY PETERS PINCHER CREEK AB O D944 CARD SHARK
4 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS BC PT 716 MIRAGE
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN AB O W869 ZIP CODE
6 COLE GOODINE CARBON AB V X45 GEISHA GIRL
7 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY AB O H83 AMERICAN TRIP
8 TANNER YOUNG SYLVAN LAKE, AB O 83 OPEN RANGE
9 BRADY BERTRAM MAPLE CREEK SK B 26 GONE FISHING
RR   V 795 CENTENIAL
RR   V 074 KINKY KARA
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 TATE HARTELL STRATHMORE AB N 60 REAY BAY
2 ORIN LARSEN INGLIS, MB V 740 CISCO
3 SETH HARDWICK RANCHESTER, WY N 024 BAHAMA MAMA
4 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK AB N 844 CRAZY ALICE
5 COLE JAMIESON INNISFAIL AB N 117 TAXI
6 STEVEN DENT MULLEN NE V 555 SHIFTING SANDS
7 KELLY TIMBERMAN MILLS WY N 548 WYATTS SHADOW
8 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB PT 700 GEEZE LOUISE
RR   V 007 PERCHES BOY
RR   PT 808 DESTINY
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 DAKOTA BUTTAR KINDERSLEY SK VB 1144 DIRTY GRANDPA
2 FABIAN DUECK ACME, AB VB 108 OVER COOKED
3 BROCK RADFORD DEWINTON, AB VB 199 WHOOTY BLUES
4 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR SK VB 266 MR. LEGIT
5 TRISTAN CARLIER MEDICINE HAT AB VB 008 HEAVENS BASEMENT
6 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB VB 037 CANADIAN OUT LAW
7 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK VB 124 TWEEDLE DEE
RR   VB +212 MISH MASH
RR   VB 0730 GRIND THE CRACK
RR   VB 36 SMOKE SHOW
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 RIKER CARTER STONE ID OB 015 BIG RIG
2 GARRETT SMITH REXBURG ID OB 911 2 DARK 2 C
3 STEVEN WOOLSEY PAYSON UT OB 183 HANGING TREE
4 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT AB OB 320 OLS TUBS GREY AREA
5 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE AB OB 805 MEMPHIS
6 ERIC ISABELLE AIRDRIE AB OB 080 YOUR SO VAIN
RR   OB 912 X CON
RR   OB 122 TRUE COLOURS
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 DARRYN BIRD AUSTRALIA BB 050 ATTITUDE DUDE
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN AB BB 219 BAD RUMOR
3 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK AB BB 199 PLAN B
4 BRYCE WEST CADOGAN, AB BB K2 SUGAR SMACK
RR   BB 919 KISH ME
RR   BB K4 RATTLER
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 WACEY FINKBEINER PONOKA AB VB 811 YOU WILL SEE
2 TYLER PANKEWITZ PONOKA AB VB 32 PACKING HEAT
3 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB VB 308 JERSEY PIT
4 BEAU HILL WEST GLACIER MT VB 293 RED LIGHT
5 TANNER GIRLETZ CEREAL AB VB 292 FADE TO BLACK
6 JAKE WILSON CLARESHOLM, AB VB 3093 JERSEY LICK
RR   VB -205 SHAKE A PAW
RR   VB +206 HOLLOW POINT
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
2 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
3 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
4 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
5 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
7 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
9 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
10 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
11 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
12 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
13 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
2 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
3 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
4 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
5 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
6 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
7 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
8 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
9 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
10 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
11 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
12 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
2 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
3 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
4 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
6 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
7 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
8 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
9 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
10 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
11 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
2 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
3 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
4 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
5 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
6 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
7 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
8 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
9 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
10 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
11 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
12 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
2 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
3 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
4 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
5 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
6 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
7 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
8 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
9 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
10 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
11 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
12 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
13 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
15 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
16 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
17 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
18 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
19 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
20 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
21 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUN 21ST 2017  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
2 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE AB  
4 CLINT ARAVE BLACKFOOT ID  
5 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON AB  
6 KOLBEY HUGHES ST. GEORGE, UTAH  
7 RAWLEE YAMAUCHI GRACE ID  
8 LOGAN BIRD NANTON AB  
9 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
10 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
11 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
12 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
13 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
14 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
15 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
16 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
17 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH AB  
18 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN SK  
19 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS AB  
20 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
21 JUSTIN MALONE HOOPER, UT  
22 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX  
23 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
24 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
25 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
26 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
27 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE AB  
28 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
29 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA AB  
30 MACE PEROZAK KIPP AB  
31 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH SK  
32 TYSON DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
33 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK ID  
34 JC CROWLEY POPLAR MT  
35 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH AB  
36 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
37 RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
38 JESSE FINNERTY DUCHESS AB  
39 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
40 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
41 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY AB  
42 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
43 TYLER POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
44 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
45 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY AB  
46 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS AB  
47 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA AB  
48 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE SK  
49 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
50 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
51 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
52 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
53 RANDY SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
54 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
55 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY AB  
56 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
57 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
58 MARK NEITZ STETTLER AB  
59 JIM BRECK BEAN FT. HANCOCK, TEXAS  
60 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
61 BLANE COX CAMERON TX  
62 LANDYN DUNCAN WEATHERFORD TX  
63 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
64 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR LA  
65 BLAIR BURK DURANT OK  
66 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE AB  
67 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
68 TANNER STEC BUSSETT, NE  
69 LES FACCA COCHRANE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
2 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
5 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
6 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
7 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
8 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
9 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
10 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
11 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
12 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
13 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
2 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
3 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
4 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
5 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
6 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
7 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
9 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
10 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
11 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
12 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
2 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
8 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
9 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
10 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
11 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
12 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
2 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
3 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
4 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
5 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
6 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
7 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
9 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
10 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
2 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
3 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
4 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
5 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
6 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
7 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
8 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
9 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
10 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
11 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
12 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
13 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
14 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
15 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
16 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
17 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
18 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
19 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
20 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
21 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUN 21ST 2017  
1 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
2 JESSIE HEGGIE VULCAN AB  
3 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY AB  
4 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
5 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
6 TREVOR KNOWLES PRAIRIE CITY, OR  
7 BLAKE KNOWLES HEPPNER OR  
8 RODE VOLD PONOKA AB  
9 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE SK  
10 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE SK  
11 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
12 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
13 WILL STOVALL COCHRANE, AB  
14 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
15 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
16 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF AB  
17 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
18 HARLEY COLE CALGARY, AB  
19 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
20 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
21 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
22 BRYCE KULBACKI RED WILLOW, AB  
23 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY AB  
24 JUSTIN MILLER NEEPAWA MB  
25 JESS COWIE FOREMOST AB  
26 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE AB  
27 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
28 DAYTON ROWORTH CZAR AB  
29 JESSE LAWES PROVOST AB  
30 CASEY LAWES PROVOST AB  
31 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
32 BEN RAMEY PONOKA AB  
33 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE SK  
34 MATT MAILER BOTHA AB  
35 JUSTIN PAUL SHAFFER HALLSVILLE, TX  
36 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY TX  
37 TED GOLLAHER CASCADE MT  
38 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR  
39 TODD WOODWARD LETHBRIDGE AB  
40 MICHEAL TRAUTMAN LETHBRIDGE AB  
41 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA AB  
42 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SASK  
43 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
44 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN AB  
45 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY AB  
46 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS AB  
47 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE AB  
48 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
49 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
50 LUKE SIMONIN NARAMATA BC  
51 DEAN MCINTYRE WICKENBURG, AZ  
52 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT AB  
53 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
54 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
55 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA AB  
56 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
57 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
58 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
59 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON AB  
60 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
61 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
62 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN AB  
63 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA AB  
64 ROWDY HAYS ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB  
65 JEREMY HARDEN CASTOR AB  
66 WADE LANDMARK PROVOST AB  
67 WADE JOBER VIKING AB  
68 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE TX  
2 TIANY SCHUSTER KRUM  
3 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS AB  
4 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
6 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA AB  
7 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
8 SHALAYNE LEWIS VERNON BC  
9 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE AB  
10 JILL WELSH PARKER AZ  
11 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID SK  
12 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
13 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
2 TRINA MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
4 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SASK  
5 TACEE SHAW CARDSTON AB  
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY AB  
7 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
8 TAYLOR JACOB CARMINE TX  
9 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
10 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW AB  
11 TILLAR MURRAY FORTWORTH TX  
12 JOLEEN SEITZ SAVONA BC  
13 SHEA DURFEY WEATHERFORD TX  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 JAIME HINTON BULVERDE TX  
2 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW AB  
3 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW AB  
4 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE AB  
5 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 BRITTANY KELLY PASO ROBLES, CA  
7 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY AB  
8 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
9 MADELYN SCHAUER HALKIRK AB  
10 LACI SUITOR DUCHESS AB  
11 KATIE GARTHWAITE MERRITT BC  
12 JULIE LEGGETT KAMLOOPS BC  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK AB  
2 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD BC  
3 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD AB  
4 TAYLOR MANNING EDSON AB  
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN AB  
6 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA AB  
7 CASEY DACYK PONOKA AB  
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW AB  
9 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
10 SARAH GERARD SAVONA BC  
11 RHONDA MCLEOD MONTE CREEK BC  
12 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
2 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER CAROLINE AB  
3 NICOLE FRITZ KILLDEER ND  
4 CORINA DIXON LACOMBE AB  
5 NINA SMITH PINCHER CREEK AB  
6 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS AB  
7 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB  
8 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
9 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
10 JORDAN MOORE MOUSTAN WI  
11 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS AB  
12 CAYLA SMALL BOKCHITO OK  
13 JANE MELBY BOKEHITO OK  
14 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL AB  
15 MICHELE MCLEOD PILOT POINT, TX  
16 BENETTE LITTLE ARDMORE OK  
17 MARCI LAYE BASHAW AB  
18 NANCY CSABAY TABER AB  
19 STEFFANIE MATHER POUCE COUPE BC  
20 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC  
21 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN SK  
22 TK LAWRENCE WILLISTON, ND  
23 DAWN LINK STEPHENVILLE TX  
24 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
25 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF BCY  
26 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT AB  
27 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE AB  
28 TRACI MACDONALD ERSKINE AB  
     
EVENT :STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 KOBE KMITA WEYBURN, SK  
2 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE AB  
3 BRANDON TETZ CREMONA  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE AB  
2 DEXTER PATTON WORSLEY. AB  
3 TRISTEN MANNING EDSON, AB  
4 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 MATT HOWARD MUNSON, AB  
2 DIXON TATTRIE YOUNGSTOWN, AB  
3 TYAN MAILER CADOGAN AB  
4 STEFAN TONITA SASKATOON, SASK  
5 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 LUKE FERBER IRRICANA, AB  
2 DYLAN CONNERS BLUFFTON, AB  
3 QUADE HUGHSON FOREMOST, AB  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:30PM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
2 JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
3 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
4 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
5 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
6 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
7 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
8 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
9 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
10 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
11 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
12 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:30PM FRI JUNE 23RD 2017  
1 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
3 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
4 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
5 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
6 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
7 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
8 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
9 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
10 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
11 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
12 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
2 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
3 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
4 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
5 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
6 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
7 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
8 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
9 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
10 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
11 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #4 9:00PM SAT JUNE 24 2017  
1 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
2 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
3 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
4 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
7 CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
8 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
10 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
11 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM THU JUNE 22ND 2017  
1 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
4 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
5 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #6 8:00AM WED JUN 21ST 2017  
1 BRETT BUSS PONOKA AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE AB  
2 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
3 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA AB  
4 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA  
5 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS AB  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON AB  
7 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
8 BRENT KEAVENEY NANTON, AB  
JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
9 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE AB  
CORY DUNLOP ST PAUL AB  
10 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
DOUG WILKINSON ARROWWOOD AB  
11 LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON AB  
12 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS AB  
SHELBY FOSTER DUCHESS, AB  
13 NICK SARTAIN DOVER, OK  
JUSTIN DAVIS COTTONWOOD CA  
14 DUGAN KELLY PASO ROBLES CA  
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD AB  
15 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH AB  
16 RHEN RICHARD ROOSEVELT UT  
RICH SKELTON LLANO TX  
17 TYRELL GORDON PONOKA AB  
A.J. SULLIVAN ROCKY RAPIDS AB  
18 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE AB  
JARED PANCOAST REDCLIFF AB  
19 KELLY BUHLER MONTE CREEK BC  
CLAY ROBERTSON AUGUSTA, MT  
20 COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB  
CORY KIDD VULCAN, AB  
21 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
KIEL WILSON LONGVIEW, AB  
22 JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
COLE LAMBERT LANGLEY BC  
23 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SASK  
TYCE McLEOD WALDECK SK  
24 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
COLTER DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
25 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
26 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS AB  
27 TROY FISCHER MAYERTHORPE AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB  
28 CODY SNOW LOS OLIVOS, CA  
WESLEY THORP STEPHENVILLE, TX  
29 MATT SHERWOOD PIMA AZ  
WALTER WOODWARD STEPHENVILLE TX  
30 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS BC  
JAKE RODRIGUEZ LIVERMORE, CA  
31 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
32 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD AB  
KODY POTTS BARRHEAD AB  
33 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT AB  
34 JESSE POPESCUL GLENTWORTH SK  
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT AB  
35 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE AB  
36 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD AB  
37 STACY CORNET BRANT AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER AB  
38 CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM AB  
BRAIDY DAVIES MEDICINE HAT AB  
39 TODD GALLAIS OLDS AB  
TRAVIS GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
40 DALE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY AB  
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA AB  
41 KYLE SMITH BRANT AB  
COLE POZZOBON DAWSON CREEK BC  
42 BAILEE BENJAMIN CARDSTON AB  
JACKSON LOUIS VERNON BC  
43 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
44 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON AB  
45 BRADY TRYAN HUNTLEY MT  
LANE MITCHELL BOLIVAR, TN  
46 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE AB  
47 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
48 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK MT  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
49 SID SPORER CODY WY  
SHAWN BIRD CUTBANK MT  
50 DERICK FLEMING WORDEN MT  
WYATT BICE KILLDEER ND  
51 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
52 ZAC SMALL WELCH, OK  
WILL WOODFIN MARSHALL TX  










 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
IHG Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
SharpEdge
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
      - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive