Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR LEA PARK RODEO
Marwayne, Alberta
June 8-10, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

LEA PARK RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 DAWSON DAHM DUFFIELD, AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
2 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB FS 532 SUPER SOX
3 JAKE FINLAY GOODWELL, OK CS U-8 UVID BUBBLES
4 TOM KNIGHT SYNDER, TX FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB CS S-15 SERGEANT WHITNEY
7 WYATT THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB FS 529 EVENING MIST
8 DUSTY HAUSAUER DICKINSON, ND FS 40 DARK SECRET
9 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
10 MICHAEL GORDON MAPLE CREEK, SK FS 33 ALASKAN PETE
11 CASEY BERTRAM PIAPOT, SK FS 229 SPICE GIRL
12 JUSTIN MESTON TEES AB CS W-80 WARPED LOGIC
13 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
RR   FS 45 45 BELOW
RR   CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
RR   CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE
RR   FS 23 BLUE DAWN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS A-50 ACRYLIC DANCER
2 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB CS R-20 RISQUE ELSIE
3 RICKY WARREN HUDSONS HOPE, BC CS X-77 XEMPLARY BUBBLES
4 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE, AB FS 82 ULTIMATE CASH
5 LANE CUST SYLVAN LAKE, AB FS 027 MAJESTIC WIND
6 CHUCK SCHMIDT KELDRON, SD CS W-27 WAIKIKI COCONUT
7 TAYGEN SCHUELKE NEWELL, SD  
8 TATE THYBO BELLE FOURCHE, SD FS 811 RED POODLE
9 CHET JOHNSON DOUGLAS, WY CS X-26 X MEN MARVEL
10 CORT SCHEER ELSMERE NE CS P-51 PEIGAN WARRIOR
11 TYLER CORRINGTON HASTINGS MN FS 258 MIDNIGHT BLUE
12 PRESTON BURR STRATFORD, TX FS 724 BOY OH BOY
RR   CS U-38 URGENT DELIVERY
RR   CS L-14 LUSH MARGIE
RR   FS 19 POPPIN JONNIE
RR   FS 212 HONEY JACK
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 DAWSON HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS U- 1 UNTIL KAMLOOPS
2 COLT GORDON COMANCHE, OK FS 09 AFTER MIDNGHT
3 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB CS W-17 WRONG FLAVOUR
4 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB CS X-6 XECUTIVE NEWS
5 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB FS 810 FALLEN ANGEL
6 TYREL LARSEN INGLIS, MB CS N-7 NUTTY CHAMPAGNE
7 TRAVIS NELSON PHILIP SD FS 529 EVENING MIST
8 COLTON MILLER LANCE CREEK, WY FS 532 SUPER SOX
9 TAYTE CLARK MEADOW, SD CS X-41 XTERIOR WALLS
10 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK FS 013 JUST MY LUCK
11 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK FS 228 ANOTHER BLUE
12 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB CS T-16 TEXAS CHERRY
13 JIM BERRY ROCKY MTN HOUSE AB FS 119 SCOTTISH LASS
14 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB CS W-34 WANAKA ROCKET
RR   FS 40 DARK SECRET
RR   FS 619 BLUES MAN
RR   FS 524 SOUTHERN NIGHTS
RR   FS 323 BIG DREAMS
     
EVENT: BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
2 TATE HARTELL-MACDONA STRATHMORE, AB C W-38 WELCOME DELIVERY
3 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
4 COLE GOODINE CARBON, AB C S-45 SATURN ROCKET
5 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB F 02 GYPSY MAGIC
RR   C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
RR   F 84 CHINA GROVE
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB F 85 NOT THIS TIME
2 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK C W-32 WALLEYE ROCKET
3 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC C L-112 LABYRINTH
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB F 10 ULTIMATELY BLUE
5 KEVIN LANGEVIN BONNYVILLE AB C L-124 LOGANBERRY
6 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB C X-89 XAVIER JOAN
7 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB C S-9 SEPTEMBER SKIES
RR   F 728 ITS TOO LATE NOW
RR   F 2 ULTIMATELY WOLF
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 RICHMOND CHAMPION DUBLIN, TX F U21 FLAT OUT
2 JR VEZAIN COWLEY, WY C W-74 WEARY JOKE
3 SPUR LACASSE AIRDRIE, AB C T-32 TURBO ROCKET
4 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB F 713 DARK NIGHT
5 KYLE BOWERS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB C W-84 WASKASOO SOOT
6 TY TAYPOTAT REGINA, SK C S-65 SHADOW WARRIOR
7 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB C R-16 RUM FLAVOURED
8 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB C X-10 XCESS SOOT
RR   F 034 STONE COLD FOX
RR   C W-14 WITLESS MARGIE
RR   C X-14 XPENSIVE MARGIE
     
EVENT: BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB WHB 413 PARTY VIBRATIONS
2 SCOTT SCHIFFNER STRATHMORE AB FB 320 BENNIE AND THE JETS
3 NICK TETZ CALGARY, AB FB 015 TIGHT ROPE
4 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB FB 33 CROCODILE ROCK
5 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB WHB 490 ROCKSTAR WISHES
6 MATT O'FLYNN QUESNEL, BC WHB 340 WALLY
7 CHRIS HANSEN CAROLINE, AB FB 39 DUST IN THE WIND
8 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB WHB 25 SMILING BOB
RR   FB 198 CHANGE UP
RR   FB 202 MR. JONES
RR   FB 135 SURVIVOR MAN
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK WHB 30 TAX EVASION
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC WHB 400 MORNING WISH
3 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK WHB -45 BLOCKBUSTER
4 CODY LEE COVERCHUK MEADOWLAKE, SK FB 32 BANG A GONG
5 CYLAS BIGCHILD ROCKY MTN HOUSE, AB FB 16 J. MORTON
6 TYRELL WARD THREE HILLS, AB FB 405 WHIP IT
7 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB FB 923 DANNY BOY
RR   FB 134 WHITE SHADOW
RR   WHB 45 COLT 45
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK FB 230 LET'S GO
2 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK FB 110 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL
3 CASEY BERG WAINWRIGHT, AB FB 128 RED DIRT ROAD
4 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB WHB 490 ROCKSTAR WISHES
5 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB WHB 413 PARTY VIBRATIONS
6 KANE LARSEN CROSSFIELD, AB FB 410 START ME UP
7 BRADLEY INGERSOLL WHITECOURT, AB WHB 25 SMILING BOB
8 LINDEN ROHLOFF BEZANSON, AB FB 192 TRUE COLORS
RR   FB 42 SLEDGEHAMMER
RR   FB 311 CHEAP SUNGLASSES
RR   WHB 340 WALLY
     
EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
2 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
3 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
4 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
5 RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
6 BRUCE DUNHAM INDIAN HEAD, SK  
7 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK  
8 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
2 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
3 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
4 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
5 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
6 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
9 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
10 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB  
11 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
12 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
13 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA  
2 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
5 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
6 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
7 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
9 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB  
10 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
11 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
12 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
2 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
3 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
4 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
6 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
7 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB  
8 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
9 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
10 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB  
11 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
12 SHAY KELLER ROCKGLEN, SK  
13 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB  
14 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
15 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
16 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
17 CODY ROOD BENGOUGH, SK  
18 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
19 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
20 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
21 JIM BRECK BEAN ALPINE, TX  
22 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
23 BRADLEY CHANCE HAYS BRISTOW, OK  
24 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB  
2 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
3 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB  
4 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
5 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
7 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB  
9 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
2 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC  
3 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC  
4 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
5 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
6 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK  
7 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB  
8 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB  
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
10 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
11 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
12 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
2 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB  
3 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
5 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
7 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
11 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB  
12 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
2 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
3 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
5 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
6 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
7 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
8 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB  
9 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
10 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
11 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
12 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
13 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
14 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB  
     
EVENT: NOVICE SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 JAKE BURWASH NANTON, AB  
2 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB  
3 HAYDEN COLE CONDOR, AB  
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB  
5 CODY SMITH VILNA, AB  
6 LUCAS MACZA HIGH RIVER, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 K'S THOMSON LUNDBRECK, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD, AB  
2 COOPER THATCHER WILDWOOD, AB  
3 PRESTON OGLE DES MOINES, NM  
     
EVENT: NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 CASEY BEAR WHITEWOOD, SK  
2 COLTON OUELLETTE MEADOWLAKE SK  
3 MASON HELMECZI ESTERHAZY, SK  
4 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY AB  
     
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB  
2 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
3 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB  
4 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
5 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
6 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB  
7 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB  
8 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB  
9 CARMAN POZZOBON SOVONA, BC  
10 GAYLE HOWES METISKOW, AB  
11 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB  
12 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB  
13 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB  
14 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR  
15 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
16 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB  
2 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
4 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
5 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
6 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
7 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB  
8 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
9 COLBY GILBERT PONOKA AB  
10 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
11 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB  
12 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
13 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
14 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
15 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC  
16 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB  
17 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
4 JESSICA ROUTIER BUFFALO, SD  
5 NIKKI HANSEN DICKINSON, ND  
6 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
7 KAITLIN HAEBERLE VIKING, AB  
8 RUSTY RAE QUAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
9 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
10 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
11 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
12 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
13 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX  
14 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB  
15 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
2 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
3 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
4 TAYLOR COX THORSBY, AB  
5 NICOLE LAURENCE CRESSON, TX  
6 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB  
7 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX  
8 SIERRA BOOTH FOOTHILLS, AB  
9 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
10 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK  
11 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
12 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB  
13 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
14 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK  
15 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
16 GAYLENE BUFF WESTWOLD, BC  
17 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
18 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX  
19 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC  
20 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
21 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
22 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK  
23 MAREENA BLACKMORE CARDSTON, AB  
24 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB  
     
EVENT: STEER RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 AUZYN CORR SEXSMITH, AB  
2 DARRION FERENCE CONSORT, AB  
3 KENTON FRANCIS MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 KEGAN BISHELL CONSORT, AB  
5 CAUY SCHMIDT CORONATION, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 LUCAS DUNAND CLARESHOLM AB  
2 CARTER SAHLI RED DEER, AB  
3 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB  
4 CHASE TKACH CORONATION, AB  
5 TANNER SKENE PRINCE ALBERT, SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 JETT LAMBERT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB  
2 TRISTEN MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB  
4 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB  
5 BRAIDEN GRANT ALIX, AB  
6 JUSTIN JAMES CASTOR, AB  
     
EVENT: TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 6:00PM FRI JUN 08 2018  
1 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
3 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
4 JACOB MINOR ELLERSBURG, WA  
KENNETH FLENNIKEN CALDWELL, TX  
5 GARRETT ROGERS BAKER CITY, OR  
RUSSELL CARDOZA TERREBONNE, OR  
6 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
7 CESAR DE LA CRUZ TUCSON, AZ  
JB JAMES BENNETT, CO  
8 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA  
9 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC  
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC  
10 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
3 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB  
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB  
4 COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB  
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
5 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
6 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT  
TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB  
7 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT  
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB  
8 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
9 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 1:00PM SUN JUN 10 2018  
1 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB  
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB  
2 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
3 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV  
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
6 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC  
9 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
10 RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 5:30PM SAT JUN 09 2018  
1 TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB  
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
3 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH  
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB  
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB  
5 DALTON KRAFT IRVINE, AB  
JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
8 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX  
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC  





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive