Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR LEDUC BLACK GOLD PRO RODEO
Leduc, Alberta
May 31-June 3, 2018
* Return to main Event Schedule / Approval page

LEDUC BLACK GOLD PRO RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018
1 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
2 KIRK ROBINSON REDDEER COUNTY, AB
3 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
4 CORY SOLOMON PRAIRIE VIEW, TX
5 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB
6 MACE PEROZAK CLARESHOLM AB
7 CHAD GULICK WESTASKIWIN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018
1 SCOT MEEKS AIRDRIE, AB
2 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
3 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
4 JC CROWLEY POPLAR, MT
5 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
6 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
7 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
8 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
9 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
10 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB
2 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
3 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
4 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
5 WYATT BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
6 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
9 MIKE JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018
1 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB
2 RANDALL CARLISLE Athens, LA
3 STETSON VEST CHILDRESS TX
4 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
9 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
10 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
2 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
3 CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
4 CHASE HOFER MAGRATH, AB
5 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
7 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
8 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB
9 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY AB
10 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
11 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
12 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
13 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
14 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
15 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
16 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
17 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB
18 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
19 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
20 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB
21 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
22 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
23 CLINT RADKE MARYFIELD, SK
24 LAYNE SMITH OAK LAKE, MB
25 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB
   
EVENT: STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018
1 KAL KLOVANSKY QU'APPELLE, SK
2 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB
3 LUCAS PARKER MARWAYNE, AB
4 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
5 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
6 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
7 DUSTIN NICHOLSON QUESNEL BC
8 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
9 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
10 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018
1 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB
2 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
3 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
4 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
5 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT
6 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB
2 JOSH HARDEN BIG VALLEY, AB
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
4 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
5 BLAKE NEWTON DEL BONITA, AB
6 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
7 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB
8 BLAKE GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
11 JONNY WEBB OKOTOKS, AB
12 JEREMY KRYWCUN LANGDON, AB
13 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018
1 LORNE KNITTIG VANSCOY, SK
2 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT AB
3 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB
4 STEVEN GILBERT TURNER VALLEY, AB
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE AB
6 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
7 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX
8 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 COLTIN CRAWFORD DAWSON CREEK, BC
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
3 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
4 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
5 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE AB
6 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB
7 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
9 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
10 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
11 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
12 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
13 TYLER WILKINSON KINUSO, AB
14 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA AB
15 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY AB
16 KALE PETERSON BUCK LAKE, AB
   
EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018
1 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
2 HELEN NOWOSAD DEWBERRY, AB
3 SAM SMITH RIMBEY AB
4 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
5 NICOLE PANA WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
6 RENIE SCHNITZLER VANSCOY, SK
7 KRISTIN SHOPPA DECATUR, TX
8 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB
9 RYLEE MCKENZIE ST PAUL, AB
10 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018
1 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
2 CRYSTAL CHRISTMAN OKOTOKS, AB
3 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
4 KELLIE COLLIER HEREFORD, TX
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
6 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB
7 TAYLOR SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
8 RYLEE SHIELDS COCHRANE, AB
9 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
10 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 BAILEE SWITZER ANEROID, SK
2 SHERRYLYNN JOHNSON HENRYETTA, OK
3 SHAYNA WEIR PONOKA, AB
4 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
5 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
6 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
7 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
8 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
9 COLBY GILBERT MAPLE CREEK, SK
10 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018
1 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
2 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
4 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB
5 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
6 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB
7 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB
8 BROOK ROBERTSON FORT ASSINIBOINE, AB
9 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB
10 KAYLEY ANDERSON MINBURN, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
2 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
3 CATHY GRANT GRANTON ON
4 BRAIDY HOWES METISKOW, AB
5 NICOLE LAWRENCE CRESSON, TX
6 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB
7 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB
8 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB
9 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB
10 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB
11 STEFFANIE MATHER - MOORE POUCE COUPE BC
12 LISA TRACH STRUGEON COUNTY, AB
13 DIXIE DYER CAMP CREEK, AB
14 BRETT WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
15 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
16 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE,AB
17 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB
18 LANA SPROULE PINCHER CREEK, AB
19 JUDY VEER SUNDRE, AB
20 SHAUNA COLE THORSBY, AB
21 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
22 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND, AB
23 BOBBIE GOODWIN CRANBROOK, BC
24 NANCY CSABAY TABER, AB
25 KAREEN WARREN MEDICINE HAT, AB
26 RAYLEE EDWARDS LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB
   
EVENT: TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM THUR MAY 31 2018
1 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
TYRELL GORDON PONOKA, AB
2 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
3 TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
4 CARMAN POZZOBON ALDERGROVE, BC
JACE LAMBERT LANGLEY, BC
5 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
6 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
GRADY QUAM CROSSFIELD, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM FRI JUNE 1 2018
1 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH AB
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
5 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB
6 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
7 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB
8 TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB
LEONARD JOHNSON BRETON, AB
PERFORMANCE: #3 7:00PM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB
2 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB
3 LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
4 RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
5 BRANDON BEERS POWELL BUTTE, OR
DANIEL BRAMAN VICTORIA, TX
6 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
COLE POZZOBON BLACKIE, AB
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
8 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
KAMRYN BOUCHER PAHRUMP, NV
PERFORMANCE: #4 2:00PM SUN JUNE 3 2018
1 CORY KIDD STETESVILLE, NC
CALEB ANDERSON CHARLOTTE, NC
2 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
5 COLE BEVANS MAGRATH
TY CAHOON CARDSTON, AB
6 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG WA
7 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
8 CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #5 8:00AM SAT JUNE 2 2018
1 BRAIDY DAVIES SEVEN PERSONS, AB
KEVIN SCHREINER MEDICINE HAT, AB
2 NOLAN CONWAY CUT BANK, MT
CHAD JOHNSON DEL BONITA, AB
3 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
ROCKY DALLYN NANTON, AB
4 TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
TRAVIS SPEER BLUE RIDGE, AB
5 JOSH EIRIKSON BANDERA, TX
SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT BC
6 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
7 KYLE FODEN OKOTOKS, AB
KASSIDY COBBE HIGH RIVER, AB
8 SCOTT SIGFUSSON TUGASKE, SK
AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB











 
Become a CPRA Member Sign up to receive CPRA Press Releases




 
 

   

Cinch
Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive