Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
EVENT DRAW FOR DRAYTON VALLEY PRO RODEO
Drayton Valley, AB
May 3-5, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

DRAYTON VALLEY PRO RODEO
EVENT :SADDLE BRONC    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
2 LOGAN HAY WILDWOOD AB JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
3 JAKE WATSON HUDSONS HOPE, BC JDS 88 MILKY WAY
4 RICKY WARREN BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
5 LAYTON GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
6 JUSTIN BERG CAMROSE, AB RS 940 BENDER
7 LANE CUST ARDMORE AB RS CY47 KISS'N KATE
8 KOLBY WANCHUK SHERWOOD PARK, AB JDS 37 MOJO NIXON
9 JOHNNY ESPELAND TYGH VALLEY, OR JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
RR   JDS 21 RIP N ZIP
RR   JDS 29 JUMBOTRON
RR   JDS 222 CHANGE UP
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 CALL MARR TWIN BUTTE AB RS WY21 UNLEASHED
2 LANE WATT HARDISTY, AB JDS 51 MELANCHOLY
3 JAKE BROWN ECKVILLE, AB JDS 6 STIX
4 DUSTIN FLUNDRA PINCHER CREEK, AB JDS 21 RIP N ZIP
5 LOGAN YOUNG CAROLINE, AB JDS 18 MIDGET
6 LACHLAN MILLER CROSSFIELD, AB JDS 2L SONORA
7 NICHOLAS PATTERSON BLACKFALDS, AB JDS 22 CHIN LEE
8 KALE MCKENZIE - Turnout BLACKFALDS, AB RS 44 STRAWBERRY
9 SAM KELTS STAVELY, AB RS CB18 ALAMO
RR   JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
RR   JDS 813 HOBO JUNCTION
RR   JDS 108 BROKEN NOSE
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 HUNTER SAWLEY FOX CREEK, AB RS Y151 MULLIGAN
2 KOLE ASHBACHER ARROWWOOD, AB JDS 242 TOOL TIME
3 CHANCE BARRASS YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB JDS 10 BOOTILEAR
4 BEN ANDERSEN ECKVILLE, AB JDS 70 PATCHES
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB RS 940 BENDER
6 ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB JDS 227 GENE ALLEN
7 CHASE ZWEIFEL PARADISE HILL, SK JDS 88 MILKY WAY
8 CHASE BOURQUE PELLY, SK JDS 01 CHILI BEAN
RR   JDS 2L SONORA
RR   JDS 605 DOMESTIC SHADOWS
RR   RS 99 ZOHAN
     
EVENT :BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 SPUR LACASSE Calgary, AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
2 COLE JAMIESON RED DEER, AB JD Y90 ROAD RASH
3 PASCAL ISABELLE OKOTOKS, AB R CY47 GINGER
4 DANIEL JONES DUFFIELD, AB JD 420 BAY MOON
5 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
6 DYLAN BILTON RED DEER COUNTY, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
RR   JD 72 BOOTLEGGER
RR   JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 DANTAN BERTSCH EASTEND, SK JD 213 BLUE BANANAS
2 JACOB STEMO BASHAW, AB JD 02 BAY STREET
3 KODY LAMB SHERWOOD PARK, AB JD 223 MULBERRY HILL
4 JAKE VOLD AIRDRIE, AB JD 212 YOU NEVER KNOW
5 COLIN ADAMS DELORAINE, MB JD 724 MACKINAW
6 LINDEN WOODS HIGH RIVER, AB R 606 SIXTH SENSE
7 CALEB BENNETT TREMONTON , UT R CY31 CHRISTIAN
RR   R YB18 SUNDANCE KID
RR   JD 121 RAINBOW RASH
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 MICHAEL SOLBERG SUNNYNOOK, AB JD 601 HOGAN'S HERO
2 GAVIN DEROSE KAMLOOPS, BC JD 121 RAINBOW RASH
3 CLINT LAYE CADOGAN AB R 633 SMOKIN GUN
4 CONNOR HAMILTON CALGARY, AB JD 014 TWEETY BIRD
5 DENNY PHIPPS COCHRANE, AB R 709 THE GRADUATE
6 TRAVIS HEEB NANTON, AB JD 515 QUITTEN TIME
RR   JD Y90 ROAD RASH
RR   R Y7 SWEET SURPRISE
     
EVENT :BULL RIDING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC RB 2813 SHANK
2 CHRIS YOUNG HOLDEN, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
3 JACKSON SCOTT KAMLOOPS JDB 014 BANANA BLAST
4 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK JDB -69 SPOT ON
5 JB MOEN ELROSE, SK JDB 31 BLUE WING
6 JARED PARSONAGE MAPLE CREEK, SK JDB 119 SPIKE
7 WACEY FINKBEINER MEDICINE HAT, AB JDB 2C2 COLOR ME BAD
8 JORDAN HANSEN PONOKA, AB JDB 56C WASH OFF
9 TODD CHOTOWETZ MAJOR, SK JDB 213 SKID MARK
10 WADE MARSHALL NEW ZEALAND RB 2079 ELLIS'S SHENANIGANS
11 TIMOTHY LIPSETT LUMSDEN, SK JDB 566 ZACK ATTACK
RR   JDB 214 INNER NINJA
RR   JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
RR   JDB 219 PUZZLES
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT RB 253 STARVIN MARVIN
2 CODY FLOYD TROCHU, AB JDB 303 WINCHESTER
3 SHANE PETERS DELBURNE, AB JDB 119 SPIKE
4 GARRETT GREEN MEETING CREEK, AB JDB 50C KAWASAKI
5 RILEY GAGNON RED DEER COUNTY, AB JDB 31 BLUE WING
6 EDGAR DURAZO MOCTEZUMA,SONORA MS RB 453 SWERV'N MERVIN
7 TANNER ENO CORONATION, AB JDB 306 PIG
RR   JDB -69 SPOT ON
RR   JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 BILLY WEST CADOGAN, AB JDB 213 SKID MARK
2 MARCOS GLORIA EDMONTON AB JDB 2C2 COLOR ME BAD
3 ZANE LAMBERT PONOKA, AB JDB 216 STRIKE ZONE
4 MICHEAL OSTASHEK EDSON, AB JDB 215 FENDER BENDER
5 FABIAN DUECK AIRDRIE, AB RB A30 LUNAR
6 LOGAN BIEVER CLARESHOLM, AB JDB 55C SEBASTIAN
7 AUSTIN NASH ECKVILLE, AB JDB 014 BANANA BLAST
8 JERETT NASH ECKVILLE, AB JDB 96L MERLE
9 KLAYTON LAKEVOLD PROVOST, AB JDB 306 PIG
10 KYLE BROWN DIDSBURY, AB RB 3115 MAGIC MIKE
11 CAMERON BROWN DIDSBURY, AB JDB 214 INNER NINJA
RR   JDB 305 POKER FACE
RR   JDB 219 PUZZLES
RR   JDB 56C WASH OFF
     
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
2 MICHAEL WHITEQUILLS CARDSTON, AB  
3 JAKE HERMAN CHASE, BC  
4 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC  
5 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
6 DANNY FINNERTY DUCHESS, AB  
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
8 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB  
9 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB  
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 AARON MOSICKI WARBURG, AB  
2 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
3 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB  
4 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
5 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
6 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
7 CHAD GULICK WETASKIWIN, AB  
8 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
9 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
10 BRAD SOMMERFELDT CARDSTON, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB  
2 SCOT MEEKS ROCKY VIEW COUNTY, AB  
3 COLT CORNET BRANT AB  
4 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
5 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
7 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THR MAY 02 2019  
1 MARK NEITZ STETTLER, AB  
2 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
3 CLAYTON SMITH ECKVILLE, AB  
4 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
5 BLAKE WILLIAMSON DUCHESS, AB  
6 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB  
7 TYLER JOHNSON DIDSBURY, AB  
8 STEVEN THIESSEN STETTLER AB  
9 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
10 DUSTIN MANDEL MAGRATH AB  
11 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB  
12 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB  
13 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
14 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
15 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
16 JASON SMITH WIMBORNE, AB  
17 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
18 AARON MILLER CREMONA, AB  
19 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB  
20 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
     
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
2 COLEMAN KOHORST OKOTOKS AB  
3 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB  
4 KODY DOLLERY CALDWELL, TX  
5 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
6 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
7 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
8 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB  
9 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB  
10 LOGAN KAUTZ PONOKA, AB  
11 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB  
12 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB  
13 JERRY STOJAN SEXSMITH, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 TRAVIS REAY MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE BC  
3 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB  
4 LUKE GEE STANFORD, MT  
5 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB  
6 GLEN ALLEN NASH DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
8 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB  
9 TRYGVE PUGH PONOKA, AB  
10 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 MATT MAILER BOTHA, AB  
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB  
4 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT  
5 HARLEY COLE OKOTOKS, AB  
6 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB  
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC  
8 QUENTIN BRANDEN BARRHEAD, AB  
9 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK  
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THR MAY 02 2019  
1 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 CLAY GUTHRIE PONOKA, AB  
3 COLT SMITH ALDERSYDE, AB  
4 CAM LEESON HINTON AB  
5 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE AB  
6 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB  
     
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK    
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 JAKE PLOTTS DRAYTON VALLEY, AB  
2 LANE FERGUSON PICTURE BUTTE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB  
     
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB  
2 SYDNEY DAINES RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
3 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB  
4 MELISSA THIESSEN STETTLER, AB  
5 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
6 VALERIE GILLESPIE FINNIGAN AB  
7 SAM SMITH RIMBEY, AB  
8 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB  
9 LISA ZACHODA OKOTOKS, AB  
10 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB  
11 CAROLYNN KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 TRISTAN JOHNER MAYERTHORPE, AB  
2 SONYA DODGINGHORSE CALGARY, AB  
3 CRYSTAL SHAW DAYSLAND AB  
4 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB  
5 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC  
6 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC  
7 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB  
8 EILEEN WILLOUGHBY CAMROSE, AB  
9 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC  
10 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
2 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB  
3 CHELSEA MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC  
4 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB  
5 SHANNON LEGUERRIER DONALDA, AB  
6 SHAYLEE MCMANN DONALDA, AB  
7 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB  
8 VANESSA LEGGETT KAMLOOPS, BC  
9 DANA LOVELL CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
10 REAGAN TEBB SUNDRE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THR MAY 02 2019  
1 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB  
2 TANA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC  
3 AMARA DUXBURY HIGH RIVER, AB  
4 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK  
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB  
6 KALI KOTT ELK POINT, AB  
7 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB  
8 MARTI HAMPTON DAWSON CREEK, BC  
9 CHELSEY CARLIER MEDICINE HAT, AB  
10 JERRI DUCE OKOTOKS, AB  
11 NIKKI VANDERLEE STETTLER, AB  
12 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB  
13 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX  
14 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC  
15 SANDRA CARTER VIKING, AB  
16 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC  
17 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB  
18 DEB GUELLY OKOTOKS AB  
19 CYNDA DIDIER PONOKA, AB  
20 KYLIE WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
21 BRADI WHITESIDE LONGVIEW, AB  
22 MICHELE PANKIW CALGARY, AB  
23 ROSALYN HARPE PEACE RIVER AB  
24 KAYLEA ARGENT GROUNDBIRCH, BC  
25 CELESTE MONTPELLIER STETTLER, AB  
26 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
27 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB  
28 VIRGINYA FORAN EDMONTON AB  
29 KRYSTAL CAMPBELL CHETWYND, BC  
     
EVENT :TEAM ROPING    
PERFORMANCE: #1 7:00PM FRI MAY 03 2019  
1 J.T. ROBINSON BIG VALLEY, AB  
BEAU COOPER STETTLER, AB  
2 DANIEL KAISER BRETON, AB  
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON BC  
3 BRETT KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
KADON KNAPP MAYERTHORPE, AB  
4 KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB  
CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB  
5 TRAVIS GALLAIS SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
TY JOHNSON BRETON, AB  
6 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB  
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB  
7 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB  
TAYLOR WUDRICH BOW ISLAND AB  
8 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB  
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE AB  
9 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK  
TANNER JONES MAPLE CREEK, SK  
10 CHAD KURTZ FORT SASKATCHEWAN, AB  
JEFF DRISNER SHERWOOD PARK, AB  
11 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB  
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB  
PERFORMANCE: #2 7:00PM SAT MAY 04 2019  
1 LEVI HUGHES ABBOTSFORD, BC  
CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB  
2 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB  
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB  
3 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB  
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS, AB  
4 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC  
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC  
5 GRADY BRANDEN BARRHEAD  
COLTEN FLETCHER WAINWRIGHT, AB  
6 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
7 CHASE TRYAN HELENA, MT  
BRENTEN HALL JAY, OK  
8 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB  
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB  
9 ASHTON LEHMANN PAYNTON, SK  
ORRIN ELLIS IRON RIVER, AB  
10 TODD GALLAIS PONOKA, AB  
CLINT MADDOX ECKVILLE, AB  
PERFORMANCE: #3 2:00PM SUN MAY 05 2019  
1 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK  
2 KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB  
KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT  
3 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK  
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB  
4 TEL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
THOMAS KAISER BRETON, AB  
5 CLAY ELLIOTT NANTON, AB  
ZEKE THURSTON BIG VALLEY, AB  
6 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB  
NELSON LADOUCEUR PENDRYL AB  
7 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB  
LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB  
8 JARED PANCOAST CYPRESS COUNTY, AB  
TRAVIS SPEER RED DEER COUNTY, AB  
9 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK  
10 TYREL FLEWELLING LACOMBE, AB  
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB  
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #4 10:00AM THR MAY 02 2019  
1 MATTHEW GINGRAS STRATHMORE, AB  
RHETT HAVEROEN EDGERTON, AB  
2 DUSTIN COATES OLDS, AB  
JEFF VINCETT SYLVAN LAKE, AB  
3 KASH BONNETT PONOKA, AB  
TATE SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
4 LOCHLAN CHRISTIANSON NANTON, AB  
WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK  
5 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW AB  
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB  
6 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB  
7 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB  
HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX  
8 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB  
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB  
9 KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB  
JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB  





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series