Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E

 
CANADIAN PROFESSIONAL RODEO ASSOCIATION
TIMED EVENT DRAW FOR MERRITT-NICOLA VALLEY RODEO
Merritt, BC
Aug 31-Sept 1, 2019
* Return to main Event Approval page

MERRITT-NICOLA VALLEY RODEO
EVENT :TIE-DOWN ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 KY MARSHALL BOWDEN, AB
2 SHANE HANCHEY SULPHUR, LA
3 LOGAN BIRD NANTON, AB
4 MURRAY POLE ERSKINE, AB
5 KYLE LUCAS CARSTAIRS, AB
6 HAVEN MEGED MILES CITY, MT
7 TY HARRIS SAN ANGELO, TX
8 BLANE COX CAMERON, TX
9 MATT SHIOZAWA CHUBBUCK, ID
10 DEVEN GERWATOSKI PONOKA,AB
11 COLT CORNET BRANT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 TYLER MILLIGAN STEPHENVILLE, TX
2 LANE LIVINGSTON SEYMOUR, TX
3 CODY MCCARTNEY OTTAWA LAKE, MI
4 TYLER POPESCUL MEDICINE HAT, AB
5 ALWIN BOUCHARD SCANDIA, AB
6 TYLER LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
7 BLAIR SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
8 DARREN DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
9 ERIK DUBLANKO THORSBY, AB
10 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
11 DAWSON JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
12 LOGAN HOFER MAGRATH, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 CLINT MAIER MERITT, BC
2 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
3 JOSH EIRIKSON PINCHER CREEK, AB
4 MARK NUGENT WATER VALLEY, AB
5 SHANE SMITH WIMBORNE, AB
6 BEN ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
7 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
8 DEAN EDGE RIMBEY AB
9 STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
10 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
11 MORGAN GRANT DIDSBURY, AB
12 KIRK ROBINSON RED DEER COUNTY, AB
13 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
14 TUF COOPER DECATUR, TX
15 CODY BRETT SILVER VALLEY, AB
16 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
17 LEE ROMBOUGH SEXSMITH, AB
18 VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
19 SHAWN MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
   
EVENT :STEER WRESTLING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 TY MASON SPRUCEGROVE, AB
2 DALLAS FRANK PARKLAND COUNTY, AB
3 DEREK FRANK STONY PLAIN, AB
4 CHANCE BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
5 JASON THOMAS BENTON, AR
6 JAY MANY GREY HORSES STANDOFF, AB
7 DENVER ROY DALEMEAD, AB
8 LAYNE DELEMONT CHAUVIN, AB
9 BROCK BUTTERFIELD PONOKA, AB
10 TY MILLER WAINWRIGHT, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
2 TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB
3 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
4 TANNER BRUNNER RAMONA, KS
5 HUNTER CURE HOLLIDAY, TX
6 CODY CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
7 EVAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
8 CRAIG WEISGERBER PONOKA, AB
9 BO ANDERSON WATERVALLEY AB
10 JACOB GARDNER DAWSON CREEK, BC
11 CHAD ANDERSON ENTWISTLE, AB
12 STEVEN GILBERT ENTWISTLE, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
2 TY ELLIS SONNINGDALE, SK
3 DUSTIN WALKER VANSCOY,SK
4 STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB
5 CAM LEESON HINTON AB
6 BAILLIE MILAN COCHRANE, AB
7 STEPHEN CULLING FORT ST. JOHN, BC
8 BRENDAN LAYE CONSORT, AB
9 CURTIS CASSIDY DONALDA, AB
10 BEN RAMEY PONOKA, AB
11 MATT RICHARDSON OLDS, AB
12 NORMAN BREEN PRINCETON, BC
13 LANDON BEARDSWORTH RED DEER COUNTY
14 TYSON WILLICK BLAINE LAKE, SK
15 RYAN SHUCKBURGH INNISFAIL, AB
16 JOE GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
17 JORDY GUZE DRAYTON VALLEY, AB
18 CLAYTON MOORE POUCE COUPE, BC
   
EVENT :NOVICE SADDLE BRONC  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 LACHLAN SHEPPARD SNYDER, TX
   
EVENT :NOVICE BAREBACK  
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 CHETT DEITZ MILO, AB
   
EVENT :LADIES BARREL RACING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 KIM GERWATOSKI PONOKA, AB
2 TONI DIXON MILLARVILLE AB
3 KIRSTY WHITE BIG VALLEY, AB
4 BROOKE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
5 BERTINA OLAFSON HUDSON BAY, SK
6 JOANNE POLE ERSKINE, AB
7 DIANE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
8 STACEY RUZICKA BLUFFTON, AB
9 JENNA O'REILLY MILLARVILLE, AB
10 ERYN COY HIGH RIVER, AB
11 LAKOTA BIRD NANTON, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 SHELBY SPIELMAN DALHART, TX
2 KYLA SIMMONS WEST KELOWNA, BC
3 MARCI LAYE BASHAW, AB
4 TAYLOR-JANE GARDNER PONOKA AB
5 JENNIFER MASSING PONOKA, AB
6 MARIAH MANNERING QUESNEL, BC
7 NANCY LEISCHNER OLDS, AB
8 KIRBY PENTTILA CALGARY, AB
9 BRANDY MCPHEE EDSON, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 CALLAHAN CROSSLEY HERMISTON, OR
2 LANE WILLS KAMLOOPS, BC
3 CARMAN POZZOBON SAVONA, BC
4 TAYLOR MANNING YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, AB
5 REBECCA MILLER DALEMEAD, AB
6 JENNIFER SHARP RICHARDS, TX
7 SUZANNE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
8 KENDRA EDEY LONGVIEW, AB
9 ANNE LAWES OLDS, AB
10 ANGELA GANTER ABILENE, TX
11 JACKIE GANTER ABILENE, TX
12 JUSTINE ELLIOTT LACOMBE, AB
13 JAYDEN WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
14 RYLEE WILSON GLEICHEN, AB
15 DENA MILLARD VANDERHOOF, BC
16 SARAH GERARD SAVONA, BC
17 KIRSTEN GJERDE STRATHMORE, AB
18 RENE LECLERCQ HOLDEN, AB
19 RYLEE TRENHOLM CHETWYND, BC
20 CASEY DACYK PONOKA, AB
21 CRANNA ROBERTS RED DEER COUNTY, AB
22 LYNETTE BRODOWAY BROOKS, AB
   
EVENT :STEER RIDING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 BAILEY SCHELLENBERG COCHRANE, AB
2 GORDON ERICKSON SUNDRE, AB
3 GRIFFIN KOESTER ROCKYFORD, AB
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 DUSTY GOLDEN MAYERTHORPE, AB
2 BEAU GARDNER ARROWWOOD, AB
3 BENJAMIN HAVELL SUNSET HOUSE, AB
4 BRAXTON ROWE WORSLEY, AB
   
EVENT :TEAM ROPING  
PERFORMANCE: #1 1:00PM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 SCOTT GUENTHNER PROVOST, AB
STRAWS MILAN COCHRANE, AB
2 BRIDGER CHAMBERS STEVENSVILLE, MT
TANNER MILAN COCHRANE, AB
3 CLINT BUHLER OKOTOKS, AB
CHASE SIMPSON CLARESHOLM, AB
4 BRETT MCCARROLL CAMROSE, AB
JUSTIN MCCARROLL CAMROSE AB
5 ROLAND MCFADDEN VULCAN, AB
DEVIN WIGEMYR BROOKS, AB
6 BRAIDY DAVIES CYPRESS COUNTY, AB
BRADY CHAPPEL MOOSE JAW, SK
7 JOEY ROMO II NANTON, AB
RILEY ROY STRATHMORE, AB
8 BRETT BUSS PONOKA, AB
KLAY WHYTE PONOKA, AB
9 TEE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TREY GALLAIS SUNDRE, AB
10 TYCE MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
TUFTIN MCLEOD WALDECK, SK
PERFORMANCE: #2 1:00PM SUN SEPT 1 2019
1 BRADY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
RILEY MINOR ELLENSBURG, WA
2 JEREMY BUHLER ARROWWOOD, AB
KOLTON SCHMIDT BARRHEAD, AB
3 DAKOTA LOUIS BROWNING, MT
BOBBY LOUIS VERNON, BC
4 TRISTIN WOOLSEY NANTON, AB
DENVER JOHNSON STRATHMORE, AB
5 LEVI SIMPSON PONOKA, AB
COLE DAVISON VULCAN, AB
6 KELLY BUHLER PRITCHARD, BC
LUKE SKOCDOPOLE BIG VALLEY, AB
7 HUNTER KOCH VERNON, TX
MATT SHERWOOD PIMA, AZ
8 STEELE DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
TRENT TUNKE MEDICINE HAT, AB
9 KEELY BONNETT PONOKA, AB
LOGAN BONNETT PONOKA, AB
10 CLARK MCCARROLL DAYSLAND, AB
KYLE SMITH BRANT, AB
SLACK PERFORMANCE: #3 9:00AM SAT AUG 31 2019
1 LEVI HUGHES ABBOTSFORD, BC
LOGAN WHARRY LANGLEY, BC
2 JESSE POPESCUL WOOD MOUNTAIN, SK
STACY CORNET BRANT, AB
3 DAWSON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
DILLON GRAHAM WAINWRIGHT, AB
4 RILEY WARREN STETTLER, AB
CLAY ULLERY TWO HILLS, AB
5 SPENCER RUTHERFORD MERRITT, BC
LOGAN SPADY ALLIANCE, AB
6 WYATT HAYES VAL MARIE, SK
WYATT EIRIKSON OKOTOKS AB
7 MIKE BEERS KAMLOOPS, BC
CHAD EVENSON PRITCHARD, BC
8 KAL FULLER BOZEMAN, MT
KASPER ROY MOSSLEIGH, AB
9 DUSTIN BIRD CUT BANK, MT
RILEY WILSON CARDSTON, AB
10 DON DEPAOLI LONGVIEW, AB
VIRGIL POFFENROTH RED DEER COUNTY, AB
11 JACE LAMBERT SAVONA, BC
NICK TEIXEIRA KAMLOOPS, BC





 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series