Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2018 FINNING PRO TOUR FINALS - OFFICIAL RESULTS
Finning Pro Tour

Finning Pro Tour Shoot-Out
IPE and Stampede
Armstrong, British Columbia
September 2, 2018
SADDLE BRONC GO-ROUND 1
1 HAY DAWSON 87.25 2,400.00
2 HAUSAUER DUSTY 83.50 1,800.00
3 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 82.50 1,200.00
4 DIAZ ISAAC 81.75 600.00

BAREBACK GO-ROUND 1
1 SOLBERG MICHAEL 85.25 2,400.00
2 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.50 1,800.00
3 DEROSE GAVIN 82.00 1,200.00
4 MARSHALL KY 80.00 300.00
4 STEMO JACOB 80.00 300.00

BULL RIDING GO-ROUND 1
1 HANSEN JORDAN 90.00 3,300.00
2 TETZ NICK 85.50 2,700.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING GO-ROUND 1
1 LUCAS KYLE 8.500 2,400.00
2 WARREN RILEY 9.300 1,800.00
3 HANCHEY SHANE 9.600 1,200.00
4 ROMBOUGH LEE 10.600 600.00

STEER WRESTLING GO-ROUND 1
1 WEISGERBER CRAIG 4.000 2,400.00
2 BUTTERFIELD BROCK 4.800 1,800.00
3 CULLING STEPHEN 5.400 1,200.00
4 COLE HARLEY 6.100 600.00

LADIES BARREL RACING GO-ROUND 1
1 MANNING TAYLOR 15.713 2,400.00
2 LECLERCQ RENE 15.908 1,800.00
3 WEIR SHAYNA 15.975 1,200.00
4 GANTER ANGELA 16.001 600.00

TEAM ROPING GO-ROUND 1
1 MCLEOD TUFTIN 4.700 4,800.00
MCLEOD TYCE
2 MCFADDEN ROLAND 4.900 3,600.00
WIGEMYR DEVIN
3 BONNETT KEELY 5.200 2,400.00
BONNETT LOGAN
4 ROY RILEY 8.500 1,200.00
CHAPPEL BRADY

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Calgary Stampede; Announcer: Brett Gardiner; Secretary: Catherine Laycraft; Timers: Betty Algate, Brenda Vold; Officials: Terry Cooke, Bernie Rivet, Lane Petersen, Dale Reid; Pick-up men: Tyler Kraft, Travis Erickson; Bullfighters: Scott Waye, Brett Monea; Comedy act: Dennis Halstead; Specialty acts: Shelby Pierson, Piper Yule; Sub-contractors: Outlaw Buckers, Franklin Rodeo; Timed event cattle: Chute 9, Lazy B; Flankmen: Justin Veno, Jonathan Kmita, Shane Franklin, Deuce Sawyer; Photographer: Jeremy Wombold; Music director: Richard Jones

TOTAL PAYOUT: $48,000.00


2018 FINNING PRO TOUR FINALISTS

EVENT: SADDLE BRONC RIDING    
CORRINGTON TYLER CS A-82 ALOHA MARGIE
HAUSAUER DUSTY CS A-30 ALLOTOF MONEY
HAY DAWSON CS T-38 TIMELY DELIVERY
DIAZ ISAAC CS T-25 TURKISH WHISKEY
WATSON JAKE CS X-17 XULTED CHERRY
BERG JUSTIN CS L-124 LOGAN BERRY
WARREN RICKY OS W140 LITTLE BREEZE
DAHM DAWSON OS D290 DEVILS WHO
FLUNDRA DUSTIN OS M40 BAR STAR
BERRY JIM OS L7 AMERICAN SISTER
RR1 OS T97 DOUBLE VISION
RR2 OS 709 FENDER BENDER
RR3 OS 49 SIDE BY SIDE

EVENT: BAREBACK RIDING    
ISABELLE PASCAL C S-3 SIMPLY MARVELLOUS
SOLBERG MICHAEL C U-23 UPTOWN GIRL
BERTSCH DANTAN C T-17 TWIN CHERRY
STEMO JACOB C Y-63 YODELLING ALABAMA
DEROSE GAVIN O Z35 SEXY BUCKS
GOODINE COLE O M22 ROSS RIVER
LACASSE SPUR O R24 LINE PRIDE
MARSHALL KY O B9 CALICO GIRL
RR1 C U-8 UVID BUBBLES
RR2 O 41 RIVER REFLECTION
RR3 O 7 MISS MOLLY

EVENT: BULL RIDING    
GEE LUKE CB -126 JUKEBOX HERO
SCHIFFNER SCOTT CB -193 COMPTON BOUND
COVERCHUK CODY LEE CB -201 NIGHT MOVES
TETZ NICK CB -302 CONTROLLED BURN
FINKBEINER WACEY OB 222 BLACKSTONE AFTER PARTY
GREEN GARRETT OB 1 ONE EYED CHARLIE
PARSONAGE JARED OB 234 STAND BACK
HANSEN JORDAN OB 269 FISH CAMP
NASH AUSTIN OB 326 CHANGE MY NAME
MOEN JB CB -205 ROCKING OUT
RR1 CB -11 BIG RED
RR2 OB 104 MONSTER

EVENT: TIE DOWN ROPING
TYLER JOHNSON
CLAYTON SMITH
JESSE POPESCUL
ALWIN BOUCHARD
KEELY BONNETT
LEE ROMBOUGH
RILEY WARREN
MORGAN GRANT
SHANE HANCHEY
KYLE LUCAS

EVENT: STEER WRESTLING
LUKE GEE
JACOB TALLEY
STRAWS MILAN
BROCK BUTTERFIELD
LAYNE DELEMONT
CRAIG WEISGERBER
KODY DOLLERY
HARLEY COLE
STEPHEN CULLING
CHANCE BUTTERFIELD


EVENT: LADIES BARREL RACING
CARMAN POZZOBON
SHAYNA WEIR
TAYLOR MANNING
SHELBY SPIELMAN
ANGELA GANTER
NICOLE LAURENCE
RENEE LECLERCQ
BERTINA OLAFSON
RYLEE SHIELDS
TAYLOR SHIELDS

EVENT: TEAM ROPING
1. KEELY BONNETT
LOGAN BONNETT
2. BRETT MCCARROLL
JUSTIN MCCARROLL
3. BRETT BUSS
STACY CORNET
4. RILEY WARREN
CLAY ULLERY
5. TUFTIN MCLEOD
TYCE MCLEOD
6. TYREL FLEWELLING
NICK TEIXEIRA
7. RILEY ROY
BRADY CHAPPEL
8. ROLAND MCFADDEN
DEVIN WIGEMYR
9. TRENT TUNKE
STEELE DEPAOLI
10. TRISTIN WOOLSEY
DENVER JOHNSON








 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive