Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2018 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

FALKLAND STAMPEDE
Falkland, British Columbia
May 19-21, 2018
SADDLE BRONC
1 GREEN LAYTON 87.5 1,417.52
2 WARREN RICKY 84.0 1,173.12
3 ELLIOTT CLAY 82.0 928.72
4 MARR CALL 81.0 684.32
5-6-7-8 BURWASH JAKE 80.0 171.08
5-6-7-8 HAUSAUER DUSTY 80.0 171.08
5-6-7-8 LARSEN TYREL 80.0 171.08
5-6-7-8 ASHBACHER KOLE 80.0 171.08

BAREBACK
1 LAYE CLINT 87.0 1,264.86
2 TAYPOTAT TY 86.0 1,046.78
3 BENNETT CALEB 85.0 828.70
4 DENNY WYATT 83.0 610.62
5 BERTSCH DANTAN 82.5 392.55
6 LACASSE SPUR 81.0 218.09

BULL RIDING
1 NASH AUSTIN 86.0 3,298.93
2 FINKBEINER WACEY 77.0 3,108.07
Performance 2: No qualified bull rides, Day Money of 630.00 added to purse

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 CASSIDY CURTIS 9.000 1,729.60
2 POPESCUL TYLER 9.400 1,504.00
3 SOMMERFELDT BRAD 9.700 1,278.40
4 SMITH CLAYTON 10.500 1,052.80
5 SMITH LAYNE 11.000 827.20
6-7 POFFENROTH VIRGIL 11.400 488.80
6-7 JOHNSON DAWSON 11.400 488.80
8 SMITH BLAIR 11.600 150.40

STEER WRESTLING
1 MILAN STRAWS 4.100 1,599.88
2 KRYWCUN JEREMY 4.300 1,391.20
3 GAGNON BLAKE 4.600 1,182.52
4 CULLING STEPHEN 4.900 973.84
5 LEESON CAM 5.000 765.16
6 RICHARDSON MATT 5.300 556.48
7 GUENTHNER SCOTT 5.400 347.80
8 DELEMONT LAYNE 5.500 139.12

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 ANDERSEN BEN 71.0 349.20
2 THATCHER COOPER 68.0 261.90
3-4 BARRASS CHANCE 67.0 130.95
3-4 COLE HAYDEN 67.0 130.95

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 DEITZ CHETT 65.0 256.08
2 HELMECZI MASON 64.0 192.06

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 LEWIS SHALAYNE 16.658 1,292.97
2 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 16.776 1,108.26
3 GILBERT COLBY 16.789 923.55
4 WILLS BRETT 16.859 800.41
5 MANNERING MARIAH 16.876 615.70
6 MOORE CHELSEA 16.922 492.56
7 ROBERTS CRANNA 16.939 369.42
8 GANTER ANGELA 16.971 246.28
9 SHOPPA KRISTIN 16.977 184.71
10 SHIELDS TAYLOR 16.989 123.14

STEER RIDING
1 SAHLI CARTER 78.5 302.64
2 GOLDEN DUSTY 77.5 226.98
3 LAMBERT JETT 75.0 151.32
4 GARDNER BEAU 72.0 75.66

TEAM ROPING
1 BUSS BRETT 4.900 2,480.66
BUHLER KELLY
2 LAMBERT JACE 5.500 2,052.96
TEIXEIRA NICK
3 LUCAS KYLE 5.700 1,625.26
QUAM GRADY
4 GRAHAM DAWSON 5.900 1,197.56
GRAHAM DILLON
5 POPESCUL JESSE 6.100 769.86
EIRIKSON WYATT
6 BRETT CODY 6.200 213.85
KLASSEN COLTON
6 CORNET STACY 6.200 213.85
CORNET COLT

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Northcott-Macza Rodeo; Secretary: Marion Pippolo; Announcers: Joe Braniff, Tim Edge; Timers: Deb Northcott, Brenda Vold; Judges: John Gillis, Jim Pippolo; Timed Event Stock Contractor: Chute 9 Cattle Co.; Clown/Barrel man: Dennis Halstead; Specialty act: One Armed Bandit; Photographer: Billie-Jean Duff

TOTAL PAYOUT: $47,113.40






 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive