Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2018 CPRA Event Results
* Official results
 

PONOKA STAMPEDE
Ponoka, Alberta
June 26-July 2, 2018
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 BRADSHAW COBURN 86.25 4,932.00
2-3 WRIGHT JAKE 85.75 3,596.25
2-3 CRAWLEY STERLING 85.75 3,596.25
4 CRESS BRODY 85.50 2,671.50
5-6 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 84.75 1,438.50
5-6 SCHEER CORT 84.75 1,438.50
7 MUNCY TAOS 84.50 1,027.50
8-9 CORRINGTON TYLER 84.00 719.25
8-9 DIAZ ISAAC 84.00 719.25
10 MILLER COLTON 83.00 411.00
11-12-13 KELTS SAM 82.75
11-12-13 THURSTON ZEKE 82.75
11-12-13 GORDON COLT 82.75
SADDLE BRONC - FINAL
1 CRAWLEY STERLING 86.50 2,000.00
2 BRADSHAW COBURN 84.25 1,500.00
3 MUNCY TAOS 83.50 1,000.00
4 THURSTON ZEKE 83.25 500.00
SADDLE BRONC - AVERAGE
1 CRAWLEY STERLING 172.25 4,932.00
2 BRADSHAW COBURN 170.50 3,904.50
3 WRIGHT JAKE 168.50 3,288.00
4 MUNCY TAOS 168.00 2,671.50
5 THURSTON ZEKE 166.00 1,644.00
6 MILLER COLTON 155.00 1,233.00
7 CRESS BRODY 85.50 1,027.50
8-9 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 84.75 719.25
8-9 SCHEER CORT 84.75 719.25
10 CORRINGTON TYLER 84.00 205.50
10 DIAZ ISAAC 84.00 205.50

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 VOLD JAKE 88.75 4,198.80
2 LARSEN ORIN 87.00 3,324.05
3 HARDWICK SETH 86.75 2,799.20
4 VEZAIN JR 86.50 2,274.35
5 CHAMPION RICHMOND 86.00 1,399.60
6-7 BENNETT CALEB 84.75 962.23
6-7 TIMBERMAN KELLY 84.75 962.23
8-9 MARSHALL KY 84.50 612.33
8-9 TAYPOTAT TY 84.50 612.32
10 DENNY WYATT 84.25 349.89
11-12-13 BREUER TY 84.00
11-12-13 LAYE CLINT 84.00
11-12-13 BIGLOW CLAYTON 84.00
BAREBACK - FINAL
1 LARSEN ORIN 90.50 2,000.00
2 VOLD JAKE 90.00 1,500.00
3 BENNETT CALEB 88.50 1,000.00
4 CHAMPION RICHMOND 88.25 500.00
BAREBACK AVERAGE
1 VOLD JAKE 178.75 4,198.80
2 LARSEN ORIN 177.50 3,324.05
3 CHAMPION RICHMOND 174.25 2,799.20
4 BENNETT CALEB 173.25 2,274.35
5 LAYE CLINT 171.75 1,399.60
6-7 HARDWICK SETH 171.50 962.23
6-7 TAYPOTAT TY 171.50 962.23
8 BIGLOW CLAYTON 170.75 699.80
9 MARSHALL KY 169.50 524.85
10 VEZAIN JR 169.00 349.89
11 TIMBERMAN KELLY 167.25
 
BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
1 BENTON TREY 88.75 5,040.24
2 FINKBEINER WACEY 88.00 3,952.69
3 PARSONAGE JARED 87.25 3,360.16
4 FROST JOE 85.75 3,467.63
5 COLLINS TOBY 85.00 1,780.08
6 KIMZEY SAGE 84.50 1,585.06
7-8 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 84.00 1,688.80
7-8 LAMBERT ZANE 84.00 1,188.80
9 SCHIFFNER SCOTT 83.75 792.53
10 LOUIS DAKOTA 83.50 795.01
11 WEST LONNIE 82.75 300.00
BULL RIDING - FINAL
1 KIMZEY SAGE 87.50 2,000.00
2 BENTON TREY 87.25 1,500.00
3 LOUIS DAKOTA 86.25 1,000.00
4 FROST JOE 86.00 500.00
WEST LONNIE 83.75 0.00
BULL RIDING - AVERAGE
1 BENTON TREY 176.00 4,740.24
2 KIMZEY SAGE 172.00 3,752.69
3 FROST JOE 171.75 3,160.16
4 LOUIS DAKOTA 169.75 2,567.63
5 WEST LONNIE 166.50 1,580.08
6 FINKBEINER WACEY 88.00 1,185.06
7 PARSONAGE JARED 87.25 987.55
8 COLLINS TOBY 85.00 790.04
9-10 LAMBERT ZANE 84.00 493.78
9-10 COVERCHUK CODY LEE 84.00 493.77
11 SCHIFFNER SCOTT 83.75 0.00
  Day Money: Frost $900, Coverchuk $800, Kimzey & Louis $400 each, Benton, Lambert & West $300 each, Finbeiner, Parsonage, Collins & Schiffner $200 each
 
TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 RICHARD RHEN 8.500 2,780.85
2-3 HANNUM JAKE 9.000 2,394.62
2-3 CRAIG CODY 9.000 2,394.62
4 MALONE JUSTIN 9.100 1,931.14
5 SMITH CLAYTON 9.200 1,622.16
6 SOLOMON CORY 9.300 1,313.18
7-8-9-10 BRAZILE TREVOR 9.400 753.15
7-8-9-10 JONGBLOED ZACK 9.400 753.14
7-8-9-10 ROBINSON BEN 9.400 753.14
7-8-9-10 SANTOS TAYLOR 9.400 753.14
11 SHIOZAWA MATT 9.500
TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 HARRIS TY 7.400 2,780.85
2-3 JOHNSON TYLER 7.800 2,394.62
2-3 HANCHEY SHANE 7.800 2,394.62
4 PRATT JAKE 8.100 1,931.14
5 KETSCHER JORDAN 8.300 1,622.16
6-7 COOPER TUF 8.400 1,158.69
6-7 JARRETT RYAN 8.400 1,158.69
8 SWOR CADE 8.600 849.70
9 SMITH CLAYTON 8.700 695.21
10 BRAZILE TREVOR 8.900 463.46
11-12 RICHARD RHEN 9.200
11-12 BONNETT KEELY 9.200
TIE-DOWN ROPING - FINAL
1 HANNUM JAKE 8.200 2,000.00
2 BRAZILE TREVOR 8.400 1,000.00
2 JARRETT RYAN 8.400 1,000.00
2 JONGBLOED ZACK 8.400 1,000.00
TIE-DOWN ROPING - AVERAGE
1 HANNUM JAKE 26.600 4,171.27
2 BRAZILE TREVOR 26.700 3,823.66
3 JARRETT RYAN 27.000 3,360.19
4 JONGBLOED ZACK 27.100 2,896.71
5 COOPER TUF 28.100 2,433.24
6 RICHARD RHEN 28.900 1,969.77
7 KETSCHER JORDAN 29.300 1,506.29
8 HANCHEY SHANE 30.900 1,274.55
9 SMITH CLAYTON 32.100 1,042.82
10 SWOR CADE 18.500 695.21
11 MALONE JUSTIN 19.100

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 GEE LUKE 5.000 2,684.16
2 CULLING STEPHEN 5.100 2,460.48
3 BUTTERFIELD CHANCE 5.500 2,162.24
4-5 MILAN TANNER 5.600 1,714.88
4-5 GUZE JOE 5.600 1,714.88
6 FRANK DALLAS 5.900 1,267.52
7 WEISGERBER CRAIG 6.100 969.28
8 KLOVANSKY KAL 6.300 820.16
9 SHAFFER JUSTIN PAUL 6.400 671.04
10 MAILER MATT 6.900 447.36
11-12 JONGBLOED ZACK 7.100
11-12 KNOWLES BLAKE 7.100
STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 2
1-2 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.000 2,572.32
1-2 CASSIDY CODY 4.000 2,572.32
3 COLE HARLEY 4.700 2,162.24
4 JONGBLOED ZACK 4.800 1,864.00
5 WEISGERBER CRAIG 4.900 1,565.76
6 CULLING STEPHEN 5.000 1,267.52
7 MOORE CLAYTON 5.200 969.28
8-9 WALKER DUSTIN 5.400 745.60
8-9 EDGE COLE 5.400 745.60
10 SIGFUSSON SCOTT 5.500 447.36
11-12 KRYWCUN JEREMY 6.200
11-12 NICHOLSON DUSTIN 6.200
STEER WRESTLING - FINAL
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.200 2,000.00
2 KNOWLES BLAKE 4.800 1,500.00
3 CULLING STEPHEN 5.000 1,000.00
4 MOORE CLAYTON 5.100 500.00
STEER WRESTLING - AVERAGE
1 CULLING STEPHEN 15.100 4,026.24
2 GUENTHNER SCOTT 16.300 3,690.72
3 JONGBLOED ZACK 18.000 3,243.36
4 WEISGERBER CRAIG 18.400 2,796.00
5 KNOWLES BLAKE 18.700 2,348.64
6 DELEMONT LAYNE 21.500 1,901.28
7 MOORE CLAYTON 21.900 1,453.92
8 WEBB JONNY 22.900 1,230.24
9 GEE LUKE 23.500 1,006.56
10 CASSIDY CODY 29.600 671.04
11 KRYWCUN JEREMY 32.600

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 MACZA LUCAS 74.50 1,389.62
2 THOMSON K'S 70.25 1,150.03
3 THATCHER COOPER 67.00 910.44
4 ANDERSEN BEN 58.00 670.85

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 DEITZ CHETT 72.25 1,310.86
2 PLOTTS JAKE 69.50 1,084.85
3 OUELLETTE COLTON 61.50 858.84

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 HILLMAN STEVI 17.560 5,430.70
2 BETTIS TACI 17.602 4,616.10
3 POZZOBON CARMAN 17.676 3,801.49
4 CSABAY NANCY 17.689 3,258.42
5 SCOTT KATELYN 17.711 2,715.35
6 ROUTIER JESSICA 17.754 1,900.75
7 MILLER REBECCA 17.769 1,357.68
8 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.807 1,086.14
9 FISCHER TAMMY 17.814 950.37
10 WEIR SHAYNA 17.837 814.61
11 SHIELDS TAYLOR 17.853 678.83
12 LECLERCQ RENE 17.858 543.06
13 ELLIOTT JUSTINE 17.859
LADIES BARREL RACING - FINAL
1 FISCHER TAMMY 17.598 2,000.00
2 WEIR SHAYNA 17.686 1,500.00
3 HILLMAN STEVI 17.726 1,000.00
4 ROUTIER JESSICA 17.762 500.00
LADIES BARREL RACING - AVERAGE
1 HILLMAN STEVI 35.286 5,430.70
2 FISCHER TAMMY 35.412 4,616.10
3 ROUTIER JESSICA 35.516 3,801.49
4 WEIR SHAYNA 35.523 3,258.42
5 SCOTT KATELYN 35.533 2,715.35
6 CSABAY NANCY 35.564 1,900.75
7 BETTIS TACI 35.586 1,357.68
8 SPIELMAN SHELBY 35.617 1,086.14
9 MILLER REBECCA 35.902 950.37
10 SHIELDS TAYLOR 35.942 814.61
11 POZZOBON CARMAN 36.066 678.83
12 LECLERCQ RENE 36.085 543.06

STEER RIDING
1 GOLDEN DUSTY 80.75 1,994.32
2 LAMBERT JETT 76.50 1,495.74
3 GRANT BRAIDEN 70.50 997.16
4 MANNING TRISTEN 69.75 498.58

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 MCFADDEN ROLAND 5.900 4,640.48
WIGEMYR DEVIN
2-3 MINOR BRADY 6.200 3,732.56
MINOR RILEY
2-3 SHERWOOD MATT 6.200 3,732.56
WOODARD WALT
4-5 CHAPPEL BRADY 6.300 2,522.00
ROY RILEY
4-5 RICHARD RHEN 6.300 2,522.00
KETSCHER JORDAN
6 BONNETT KEELY 6.400 1,614.08
BONNETT LOGAN
7-8 GRAHAM DAWSON 6.500 706.16
GRAHAM DILLON
7-8 TRYAN CHASE 6.500 706.16
HALL BRENTEN
TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 DALLYN ROCKY 5.100 4,640.48
BIRD DUSTIN
2 TRYAN CLAY 5.200 4,035.20
GRAVES TRAVIS
3 BEERS MIKE 5.300 3,429.92
BEERS BRANDON
4 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 5.800 2,824.64
JOHNSON DENVER
5 TRYAN BRADY 6.000 2,219.36
ROY KASPER
6-7 BRAZILE TREVOR 6.200 1,311.44
SMITH PATRICK
6-7 ROGERS GARRETT 6.200 1,311.44
CARDOZA RUSSELL
8 BEVANS COLE 6.300 134.51
CAHOON TY
8 DEPAOLI STEELE 6.300 134.51
SIMPSON CHASE
8 MINOR JACOB 6.300 134.50
FLENNIKEN KENNETH
TEAM ROPING - FINAL
1 BUHLER CLINT 6.100 2,000.00
FLEWELLING TYREL
2 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 6.300 1,500.00
JOHNSON DENVER
3 MINOR BRADY 6.500 1,000.00
MINOR RILEY
4 DEPAOLI STEELE 6.800 500.00
SIMPSON CHASE
TEAM ROPING - AVERAGE
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 18.900 5,447.52
JOHNSON DENVER
2 MINOR BRADY 19.300 4,993.56
MINOR RILEY
3 DEPAOLI STEELE 20.100 4,388.28
SIMPSON CHASE
4 ROGERS GARRETT 20.200 3,783.00
CARDOZA RUSSELL
5 BRAZILE TREVOR 20.400 3,177.72
SMITH PATRICK
6 BUHLER CLINT 20.700 2,572.44
FLEWELLING TYREL
7 LUCAS KYLE 22.500 1,967.16
QUAM GRADY
8 FISCHER TROY 26.200 1,664.52
MCCARROLL CLARK
9 TRYAN CHASE 28.600 1,361.88
HALL BRENTEN
10 DAVISON COLE 14.000 907.93
SCHMIDT KOLTON
11 SIMPSON LEVI 14.300
BUHLER JEREMY

TOTAL PAYOUT: $400,276.80

PONOKA STAMPEDE BONUS ROUND
July 2, 2018
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 CRAWLEY STERLING 88.75 7,500.00
2 MUNCY TAOS 88.25 3,750.00
3 BRADSHAW COBURN 86.50 2,250.00
4 WRIGHT JAKE 86.00 1,500.00

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 CHAMPION RICHMOND 91.25 8,250.00
2 VOLD JAKE 90.75 4,200.00
3 BENNETT CALEB 89.25 2,550.00

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
1 FROST JOE 79.00 15,000.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 BRAZILE TREVOR 7.300 7,500.00
2 JONGBLOED ZACK 8.400 3,750.00
3-4 HANNUM JAKE 9.500 1,875.00
3-4 JARRETT RYAN 9.500 1,875.00

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 GUENTHNER SCOTT 5.400 8,250.00
2 CULLING STEPHEN 5.700 4,200.00
3 WEISGERBER CRAIG 13.600 2,550.00

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 HILLMAN STEVI 17.385 7,500.00
2 FISCHER TAMMY 17.556 3,750.00
3 ROUTIER JESSICA 17.592 2,250.00
4 WEIR SHAYNA 22.369 1,500.00

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 5.300 7,500.00
JOHNSON DENVER
2 MINOR BRADY 5.500 3,750.00
MINOR RILEY
3 ROGERS GARRETT 6.900 2,250.00
CARDOZA RUSSELL
4 DEPAOLI STEELE 11.800 1,500.00
SIMPSON CHASE

TOTAL PAYOUT: $105,000.00

Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Vold Rodeo Ltd.; Secretary: Brenda Peterson; Announcers: Les McIntyre, Dr Lynn Phillips, Gary Gross; Timers: Maxine Baird, Brenda Vold; Pick-up men: Terry Leeder, Gary Rempel, Jim Kelts, Jason Resch, Jeff Resch; Bull fighters: Ty Prescott, Beau Byrne, Brett Monea; Clown/Barrelman: Ash Cooper; Specialty acts: Madison MacDonald, Shelby Pierson, Cora Croteau, RaeLynn Armstrong, Callder Griffith; Sub-contractors: Outlaw Buckers, Calgary Stampede, Kesler, -C5, Prime Time, Girletz, Northcott/Macza; Steer riding contractor: Outlaw Buckers; Timed event contractors: Lazy B, Chute 9; Photographers: Billie-Jean Duff, Covy Moore, Jeremy Wombold, Shellie Scott, Carlee Leeder; Music: Vold Audio; Replay screen: Feature Productions





 

Cinch
Finning Ram Rodeo


Ranchmans
Troy Fischer Silverworks
Becker Buckles


Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Grass Roots Final Links Contact
  - Entry Dates   - Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
  - Entry Calendar   - Grass Roots Series   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Alberta Circuit   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Rookie Standings   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Duane Daines Series                
      - Kenton Randle Series                



* Blending Image Slide Show Script provided by DynamicDrive