Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2019 CPRA Event Results
* Unofficial results
 
Bruce Stampede
Bruce, Alberta
July 28, 2019
SADDLE BRONC
1 JOHNSON CHET - 86 points on Franklin Rodeo’s 20 Dark Secret 86.0 1,294.85
2 FINLAY JAKE 84.5 1,071.60
3 SCHEER CORT 82.0 848.35
4 ASHBACHER KOLE 78.0 625.10
5 HAUSAUER DUSTY 77.0 401.85
6 FLUNDRA DUSTIN 76.5 223.25

BAREBACK
1 WOODS LINDEN - 79 points on Franklin Rodeo’s 84 China Grove 79.0 1,027.70
2 SOLBERG MICHAEL 73.5 850.51
3 JONES STRAWBS 71.5 673.32
4 GOODINE COLE 66.0 496.13
5 BILTON DYLAN 65.0 318.94

BULL RIDING
1 HOEFER THOR - 86 points on Franklin Rodeo’s 9 Dust In The Wind 86.0 1,331.60
2 PARSONAGE JARED 84.5 1,121.51
3-4 TETZ NICK 83.0 806.38
3-4 ELLIS TY 83.0 806.37
5 DUECK FABIAN 81.0 491.24
6 FINKBEINER WACEY 79.0 183.11
6 SCOTT JACKSON 79.0 183.11
6 BIEVER LOGAN 79.0 183.10
BROWN KYLE 72.0 113.08
CHOTOWETZ TODD 51.0 113.08
GARDNER JACOB 78.0 113.08
RADFORD BROCK 73.0 113.07
ROBBINS COY 77.5 113.07

TIE-DOWN ROPING
1 COX BLANE 7.800 1,707.98
2 GRANT MORGAN 8.100 1,485.20
3 ROBINSON KIRK 8.600 1,262.42
4-5 WARREN RILEY 8.700 928.25
4-5 MCCARTNEY CODY 8.700 928.25
6 BOUCHARD ALWIN 9.000 371.30
6 NUGENT MARK 9.000 371.30
6 MILLER AARON 9.000 371.30

STEER WRESTLING
1-2 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.200 1,475.33
1-2 BUTTERFIELD BROCK 4.200 1,475.33
3 CASSIDY CODY 4.400 1,166.54
4 GUENTHNER SCOTT 4.500 960.68
5 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 5.100 754.82
6 THOMAS JASON 5.200 548.96
7-8 ALCAZAR JUAN 5.400 240.17
7-8 ANDERSON CHAD 5.400 240.17

LADIES BARREL RACING
1 RUZICKA STACEY 17.633 1,495.31
2 GANTER ANGELA 17.662 1,281.69
3 SMITH JIMMIE 17.670 1,068.08
4 O'REILLY JENNA 17.792 925.67
5 OLAFSON BERTINA 17.811 712.05
6 SPIELMAN SHELBY 17.819 569.64
7 SHARP JENNIFER 17.820 427.23
8 WEIR SHAYNA 17.901 284.82
9 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN 17.920 213.61
10 ROBERTS CRANNA 17.949 142.40

STEER RIDING
1 KMITA KEGAN 78.5 564.54
2 GARDNER BEAU 77.0 423.41
3 ERICKSON GORDON 74.0 282.27
4 ROWE BRAXTON 73.0 141.13

TEAM ROPING
1 SIMPSON LEVI 5.600 2,344.36
DAVISON COLE
2 HAYES WYATT 6.600 1,940.16
GALLAIS TODD
3-4 GRAHAM DAWSON 6.700 1,333.86
GRAHAM DILLON
3-4 ROY KASPER 6.700 1,333.86
FULLER KAL
5 GORDON LANCE 8.100 727.56
WILLIAMS BRODIE
6 BUHLER CLINT 9.200 404.20
SIMPSON CHASE

Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Franklin Rodeo; Timed event contractor: Rocky Ross.; Steer riding stock: Lazy 2 Rodeo; Secretary: Sylvia Kerr; Announcers: Tyson Pietsch, Dustin Edwards; Timers: Sharon Olson, Brenda Vold; Officials: Larry Adams, Chris Koening; Pick-up men: Jason Resch, Jeff Resch; Bull fighters: Monty Phillips, Jordynn Swanson; Clown/barrelman: Rick Wanchuk; Specialty act: J4S Trick Riding (Ryan and Kenzie McGillvray); Photographers: Ken Marcinkoski, Chantelle Bowman; Flankman: Shane Franklin; Music director: Shaun Morton

TOTAL PAYOUT: $44,584.45



 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series