Pro Rodeo Canada Member Login
Official home of the Canadian Professional Rodeo Association FB TW YT IN E


2019 CPRA Event Results
* Official results

Ponoka Stampede
Ponoka, Alberta
June 25-July 1, 2019
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 THURSTON ZEKE 89.00 4,819.20
2 HAY DAWSON 87.75 3,815.20
3 BROOKS CHASE 86.50 3,212.80
4 FINLAY JAKE 85.50 2,610.40
5-6 DEMOSS CODY 85.00 1,405.60
5-6 JOHNSON CHET 85.00 1,405.60
7-8 CRAWLEY STERLING 84.75 903.60
7-8 WIMBERLY LANE 84.75 903.60
9-10 CRESS BRODY 84.50 502.00
9-10 ANDERSEN BEN 84.50 502.00
11 WATSON JAKE 84.25

SADDLE BRONC - FINAL
1 THURSTON ZEKE 88.25 2,000.00
2 CRAWLEY STERLING 88.00 1,500.00
3 WANCHUK KOLBY 85.25 1,000.00
4 FINLAY JAKE 85.00 500.00

SADDLE BRONC - AVERAGE
1 THURSTON ZEKE 177.25 4,819.20
2 CRAWLEY STERLING 172.75 3,815.20
3 FINLAY JAKE 170.50 3,212.80
4 WANCHUK KOLBY 169.25 2,610.40
5 CRESS BRODY 168.75 1,606.40
6 ANDERSEN BEN 168.00 1,204.80
7 WATSON JAKE 167.50 1,004.00
8 DEMOSS CODY 166.00 803.20
9 HAY DAWSON 87.75 602.40
10 BROOKS CHASE 86.50 401.60
11 JOHNSON CHET 85.00

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 LACASSE SPUR 88.25 4,170.60
2 VOLD JAKE 88.00 3,301.73
3 BENNETT CALEB 87.75 2,780.40
4 BREUER TY 87.25 2,259.08
5 CHAMPION RICHMOND 86.25 1,390.20
6 TAYPOTAT TY 86.00 1,042.65
7 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE 85.25 868.88
8 DENT STEVEN 85.00 695.10
9 WOODS LINDEN 84.75 521.32
10 AUS TANNER 84.50 173.77
10 POPE JESSE 84.50 173.77

BAREBACK - FINAL
1 BENNETT CALEB 89.25 2,000.00
2 CHAMPION RICHMOND 88.00 1,500.00
3-4 LACASSE SPUR 87.25 750.00
3-4 AUS TANNER 87.25 750.00

BAREBACK - AVERAGE
1 BENNETT CALEB 177.00 4,170.60
2 LACASSE SPUR 175.50 3,301.73
3 CHAMPION RICHMOND 174.25 2,780.40
4 TAYPOTAT TY 172.75 2,259.08
5 BREUER TY 172.00 1,390.20
6 AUS TANNER 171.75 1,042.65
7 WOODS LINDEN 169.50 868.88
8 POPE JESSE 169.00 695.10
9 DENT STEVEN 167.75 521.32
10 MARSHALL KY 167.50 347.54
11 HARTELL-MACDONALD TATE 164.50

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
1 ROBBINS COY 89.75 5,097.40
2 GARDNER JACOB 88.75 4,287.53
3 DURAZO EDGAR 87.25 3,481.60
4 WEST LONNIE 87.00 2,875.68
5 BINGHAM TYLER 86.75 1,765.80
6 MARKS SHAY 86.50 1,461.85
7 TETZ NICK 86.25 1,459.88
8 KIMZEY SAGE 86.00 957.90
AGUILAR ITALO 82.75 900.00
9 SMITH GARRETT 85.25 755.92
10 SELLARS CLAYTON 84.75 553.94
JARBOE ROSCOE 84.25 500.00
GEE LUKE 83.25 500.00
11 OSTASHEK MICHEAL 84.50 500.00
ASKEY JEFF 84.25 500.00
KIMZEY TREY 83.00 150.00
HANSEN JORDAN 83.50 150.00

BULL RIDING - FINAL
1 BINGHAM TYLER 87.00 2,000.00
2 ASKEY JEFF 86.25 1,500.00
3 DURAZO EDGAR 84.75 1,000.00
4 SMITH GARRETT 82.75 500.00

BULL RIDING - AVERAGE
1 BINGHAM TYLER 173.75 4,847.40
2 DURAZO EDGAR 172.00 3,837.53
3 ASKEY JEFF 170.50 3,231.60
4 SMITH GARRETT 168.00 2,625.68
5 ROBBINS COY 89.75 1,615.80
6 GARDNER JACOB 88.75 1,211.85
7 WEST LONNIE 87.00 1,009.88
8 MARKS SHAY 86.50 807.90
9 TETZ NICK 86.25 605.92
10 KIMZEY SAGE 86.00 403.94
11 SELLARS CLAYTON 84.75 0.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 PRATT JAKE 8.200 2,761.51
2 MILLIGAN TYLER 8.300 2,531.38
3 GRANT MORGAN 8.400 2,224.55
4 COOPER TUF 8.500 1,917.71
5-6 MOORE TIMBER 8.600 1,457.46
5-6 BIRD LOGAN 8.600 1,457.46
7-8-9 HAYES WYATT 8.800 843.79
7-8-9 DURFEY TYSON 8.800 843.79
7-8-9 MEGED HAVEN 8.800 843.79
10 COLLMORGEN CLAYTON 9.100 92.06
10 HANCHEY SHANE 9.100 92.06
10 CORNET COLT 9.100 92.05
10 BOUCHARD ALWIN 9.100 92.05
10 WARREN RILEY 9.100 92.05

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1-2 YATES MARTY 7.800 2,646.45
1-2 RIEMER REESE 7.800 2,646.45
3-4 DUBLANKO DARREN 8.200 2,071.13
3-4 DEPAOLI STEELE 8.200 2,071.13
5 SHIOZAWA MATT 8.400 1,610.88
6 DURFEY TYSON 8.500 1,304.05
7-8 BOUCHARD ALWIN 8.700 920.51
7-8 RICHARD RHEN 8.700 920.50
9 HANCHEY SHANE 8.800 690.37
10 LIVINGSTON LANE 9.100 230.12
10 JOHNSON CHAD 9.100 230.12

TIE-DOWN ROPING - FINAL
1 MCCARTNEY CODY 8.800 2,000.00
2 BOUCHARD ALWIN 9.000 1,500.00
3 RIEMER REESE 9.200 1,000.00
4 DURFEY TYSON 9.700 250.00
4 MILLIGAN TYLER 9.700 250.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING - AVERAGE
1 BOUCHARD ALWIN 26.800 4,142.26
2 DURFEY TYSON 27.000 3,797.07
3 RIEMER REESE 27.400 3,336.82
4 MCCARTNEY CODY 27.500 2,876.57
5 MILLIGAN TYLER 27.800 2,416.32
6 MOORE TIMBER 28.100 1,956.07
7 PRATT JAKE 28.600 1,495.82
8 JOHNSON CHAD 29.000 1,265.69
9 LIVINGSTON LANE 29.300 1,035.57
10 HANCHEY SHANE 36.900 690.38
11 MEGED HAVEN 18.500

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 MILAN TANNER 4.200 2,664.82
2 BRUNNER TANNER 4.600 2,442.75
3 MINDEMANN BLAKE 5.000 2,146.66
4-5 CASSIDY CODY 5.300 1,702.53
4-5 THOMAS JASON 5.300 1,702.53
6 MANY GREY HORSES JAY 5.700 1,258.39
7 BEARDSWORTH LANDON 6.000 962.30
8 DOLLERY KODY 6.300 814.25
9-10 COLE HARLEY 6.400 555.17
9-10 MILLER TY 6.400 555.17
11 GUY NICK 6.800

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 2
1 ERICKSON TY 4.000 2,664.82
2-3 MCGINN MIKE 4.600 2,294.71
2-3 HENDERSON DENELL 4.600 2,294.71
4 DELEMONT LAYNE 4.700 1,850.57
5-6 BROWN JESSE 4.900 1,406.44
5-6 CURE HUNTER 4.900 1,406.44
7 COLE HARLEY 5.600 962.30
8 SHUCKBURGH RYAN 6.100 814.25
9 GREGG TAYLOR 6.300 666.20
10 CASSIDY CODY 6.500 444.13
11 BRUNNER TANNER 6.700

STEER WRESTLING - FINAL
1 CURE HUNTER 4.400 2,000.00
2 MILAN TANNER 5.100 1,500.00
3 BROWN JESSE 5.500 1,000.00
4 BRUNNER TANNER 5.600 500.00

STEER WRESTLING - AVERAGE
1 BRUNNER TANNER 16.900 3,997.23
2 CURE HUNTER 17.400 3,664.13
3 CASSIDY CODY 17.600 3,219.99
4 BROWN JESSE 17.700 2,775.86
5 MILAN TANNER 18.000 2,331.72
6 ERICKSON TY 18.200 1,887.58
7 RAMEY BEN 24.100 1,443.45
8 CHAMBERS BRIDGER 24.900 1,221.38
9 GUENTHNER SCOTT 30.900 999.31
10 DELEMONT LAYNE 13.700 666.21
11 MILLER TY 14.400

NOVICE SADDLE BRONC
1 EIRIKSON SAWYER 70.25 1,344.61
2-3 THOMSON K'S 67.00 996.87
2-3 SHEPPARD LACHLAN 67.00 996.87
4 COLE HAYDEN 66.50 649.12
5 TAYLOR QUINTEN 65.75 417.29

NOVICE BAREBACK
1 DEITZ CHETT 61.00 1,310.86
2 FERGUSON LANE 50.00 1,084.85

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 MILLER EMILY 17.240 5,726.80
2 KINSEL HAILEY 17.511 4,867.78
3 O'REILLY JENNA 17.561 4,008.76
4 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 17.614 3,436.08
5 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN 17.616 2,863.40
6 WALKER MARY 17.624 2,004.38
7 GERWATOSKI KIM 17.694 1,431.70
8 WILLS BROOKE 17.698 1,145.36
9 FISCHER TAMMY 17.751 1,002.19
10 MANTLER SKYLER 17.777 859.02
11 MANNING TAYLOR 17.782 715.85
12 WILLS LANE 17.836 572.68
13 SHARP JENNIFER 17.839

LADIES BARREL RACING - FINAL
1 MILLER EMILY 17.342 2,000.00
2 WALKER MARY 17.391 1,500.00
3 FISCHER TAMMY 17.470 1,000.00
4 KINSEL HAILEY 17.526 500.00

LADIES BARREL RACING - AVERAGE
1 MILLER EMILY 34.582 5,726.80
2 WALKER MARY 35.015 4,867.78
3 KINSEL HAILEY 35.037 4,008.76
4 O'REILLY JENNA 35.212 3,436.08
5 FISCHER TAMMY 35.221 2,863.40
6 BRODOWAY LYNETTE 35.332 2,004.38
7 CROSSLEY CALLAHAN 35.448 1,431.70
8 WILLS BROOKE 35.546 1,145.36
9 MANTLER SKYLER 35.595 1,002.19
10 MANNING TAYLOR 35.680 859.02
11 WILLS LANE 35.688 715.85
12 GERWATOSKI KIM 36.073 572.68

STEER RIDING
1 MANNING TRISTEN 80.50 1,922.54
2 HAVELL BENJAMIN 79.00 1,441.91
3 KMITA KEGAN 72.75 961.27
4 KOESTER GRIFFIN 70.00 480.63

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1-2 WARREN RILEY 6.100 3,146.80
ULLERY CLAY
1-2 ROGERS GARRETT 6.100 3,146.80
MINOR JACOB
3 ROGERS ERICH 6.300 2,645.13
BRAY PADEN
4 WOOLSEY TRISTIN 6.900 2,280.29
JOHNSON DENVER
5 SHERWOOD MATT 7.300 1,915.44
KOCH HUNTER
6 FLEWELLING TEL 7.400 1,550.59
KAISER THOMAS
7-8 BEERS MIKE 7.500 1,094.54
EVENSON CHAD
7-8 SCHREINER KEVIN 7.500 1,094.54
KRAFT DALTON
9 EIRIKSON WYATT 7.600 820.90
SPADY LOGAN
10 MCLEOD TYCE 7.700 273.63
MCLEOD TUFTIN
10 ROBINSON CLINT 7.700 273.63
RICHARD RHEN

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 2
1 ROGERS ERICH 5.200 3,283.61
BRAY PADEN
2 ROMO II JOEY 5.300 3,009.98
ROY RILEY
3 BIRD DUSTIN 5.700 2,645.13
YATES TREY
4 JOHNSON TY 5.800 2,280.29
GALLAIS TRAVIS
5-6 TRYAN CHASE 5.900 1,733.02
HALL BRENTEN
5-6 BUSS BRETT 5.900 1,733.02
WHYTE KLAY
7-8 BEERS MIKE 6.300 1,094.54
EVENSON CHAD
7-8 LUCAS KYLE 6.300 1,094.54
FISCHER TROY
9 DEPAOLI STEELE 6.400 820.90
WILSON RILEY
10 ROY KASPER 6.600 182.42
FULLER KAL
10 BONNETT KEELY 6.600 182.42
BONNETT LOGAN
10 BRANDEN GRADY 6.600 182.42
FLETCHER COLTEN

TEAM ROPING - FINAL
1 ROY KASPER 6.100 2,000.00
FULLER KAL
2 WARREN RILEY 7.500 1,500.00
ULLERY CLAY
3-4-5 TRYAN CHASE 7.600 500.00
HALL BRENTEN
3-4-5 BEERS MIKE 7.600 500.00
EVENSON CHAD
3-4-5 MCLEOD TYCE 7.600 500.00
MCLEOD TUFTIN

TEAM ROPING - AVERAGE
1 ROGERS ERICH 19.900 4,925.42
BRAY PADEN
2 WARREN RILEY 20.400 4,514.97
ULLERY CLAY
3 TRYAN CHASE 21.300 3,967.70
HALL BRENTEN
4 BEERS MIKE 21.400 3,420.43
EVENSON CHAD
5 MCLEOD TYCE 22.000 2,873.16
MCLEOD TUFTIN
6 ROY KASPER 22.300 2,325.89
FULLER KAL
7 MCCARROLL CLARK 30.200 1,778.62
SMITH KYLE
8 SHERWOOD MATT 14.600 1,504.99
KOCH HUNTER
9 EIRIKSON WYATT 14.700 1,231.35
SPADY LOGAN
10 GALLAIS TREY 15.100 820.90
MCLEOD TEE
11 DEPAOLI DON 16.300
WUDRICH TAYLOR
 
TOTAL PAYOUT: $396,601.15
 
PONOKA STAMPEDE BONUS ROUND
July 1, 2019
SADDLE BRONC - GO-ROUND 1
1 THURSTON ZEKE 89.00 9,750.00
2 FINLAY JAKE 87.00 5,250.00

BAREBACK - GO-ROUND 1
1 CHAMPION RICHMOND 88.75 9,750.00
2 BENNETT CALEB 88.50 5,250.00

BULL RIDING - GO-ROUND 1
1 DURAZO EDGAR 90.00 9,750.00
2 ASKEY JEFF 87.00 5,250.00

TIE-DOWN ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1-2 DURFEY TYSON 9.300 6,225.00
1-2 RIEMER REESE 9.300 6,225.00
3 BOUCHARD ALWIN 19.700 2,550.00

STEER WRESTLING - GO-ROUND 1
1 BRUNNER TANNER 5.100 7,500.00
2 CASSIDY CODY 5.200 3,750.00
3 BROWN JESSE 5.800 2,250.00
4 CURE HUNTER 14.800 1,500.00

LADIES BARREL RACING - GO-ROUND 1
1 KINSEL HAILEY 17.359 7,500.00
2 WALKER MARY 17.483 3,750.00
3 O'REILLY JENNA 17.755 2,250.00
4 MILLER EMILY 25.932 1,500.00

TEAM ROPING - GO-ROUND 1
1 BEERS MIKE 8.300 15,000.00
EVENSON CHAD

TOTAL PAYOUT: $105,000.00
 
Contract Personnel:
Stock contractor:
Vold Rodeo Ltd.; Secretary: Brenda Peterson; Announcers: Les McIntyre, Dr Lynn Phillips, Gary Gross; Timers: Maxine Baird, Brenda Vold; Sub-contractors: Outlaw Buckers, Calgary Stampede, Kesler Rodeo, -C5 Rodeo, Prime Time, Northcott/Macza, Duffy Rodeo, Wild Hoggs, Sawyer Pro Rodeo; Officials: Lane Peterson, Larry Adams, John Gillis, Ward Henry, Cam Morris; Pick-up men: Terry Leeder, Gary Rempel, Jim Kelts, Jason Resch, Jeff Resch; Bull fighters: Ty Prescott, Bo Byrne, Brett Monea; Timed event contractors: Lazy B, Chute 9; Photographers: Shellie Scott, Covy Moore, Jeremy Wombold; Specialty act: Niki Flundra; Clown/barrelman: Ash Cooper; Flankmen: Nansen Vold, Duane Kesler; Music director: John Vold; Video production: Feature Productions




 
Cinch Finning Troy Fischer Silverworks Ram Rodeo
Pro Rodeo Canada contact information
Copyright Canadian Professional Rodeo Association - All rights reserved.
 

Home Schedule Results Standings Sponsors Members Fans Media CFR Maple Leaf Circuit Links Contact
  - Entry Calendar   - Finning Pro Tour   - Member Forms   - Releases - Canadian Champions      
    - Maple Leaf Circuit   - Member Login   - Animal Welfare - Past Champions      
      - Rookie Standings   - Rule Book   - Rodeo News/PRC Insider - Award Donors      
      - Winston Bruce Series   - Board of Directors   - Media Guide        
      - Kenton Randle Series